Prime neighborhood location. One of the prettiest lots in Valley View Estates, with attention to detail in the landscaping. This beautiful 4 BR, 2.5 Bath Colonial offers approximately 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, and is set on just over a half acre! Welcoming two story entry foyer with h/w floors, coat closet, powder bath, and adjacent first floor Office. Newly painted formal DR & LR; offering front to back design which is great for entertaining and large gatherings. Spacious Open EIK w/updated Granite counters, and newer stainless steel appliances, plus a large island; opening to the big breakfast area with doors out to the newly stained deck. Off the kitchen is a large Vaulted Family Room with gas fireplace. First floor laundry, and side entry 2 car garage. Upper level offers a huge Primary Bedroom with adjoining Den; making a great 2nd office. Primary bath, newly painted, with double sink vanity, soak tub & glass shower. Three more very big bedrooms, and full bath finish the second level. Pretty valley/mtn views in the distance. The best part - one of the prettiest and usable lots around! Open and level back and side yard offer tons of space for outdoor entertaining, and fun! Minute to route 31, 57, area shopping, coffee shops, gym, all within 5 minutes! Low cost natural gas heat, and underground utilities.
Active
$649,900
23 Oak Ridge Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07882
4beds
3,066sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.59 Acres Lot
$649,300 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 1,166 |
- 76 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bethe Frazer 908-310-9818,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027337
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower And Tub
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 25 x 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Heating
- 2 Units, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 2 Units, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Office, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Powder Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
- Basement: Yes,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,066
- Total interior livable area: 3,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: .59 ACRE
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 3022000400003000120000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Garbage Extra Charge
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
- Subdivision: Valley View Estates
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,000
- Annual tax amount: $14,871
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Exclusions: refrigerator
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$649,300
$617,000 - $682,000
$3,402/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+77.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2003 | Sold | $365,430$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,199 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $14,199 -0.6% | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $14,280 +7.1% | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $13,335 +1.6% | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $13,130 +0.8% | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $13,027 +2.5% | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $12,709 +0.7% | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $12,620 -0.6% | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $12,691 +1.4% | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $12,514 +1.4% | $354,000 |
| 2015 | $12,337 +7.1% | $354,000 |
| 2014 | $11,523 -2.5% | $354,000 |
| 2013 | $11,817 +3.9% | $354,000 |
| 2012 | $11,371 +2.1% | $354,000 |
| 2011 | $11,133 +3% | $354,000 |
| 2010 | $10,808 +3% | $354,000 |
| 2009 | $10,493 -0.5% | $354,000 |
| 2008 | $10,542 +5.5% | $354,000 |
| 2007 | $9,993 +6% | $354,000 +0.1% |
| 2006 | $9,423 +3.1% | $353,600 +480.6% |
| 2004 | $9,144 | $60,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07882