Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,695,100

    23 Parker Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    5beds
    5baths
    5,918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $1,695,100 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $7,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,695,100

    $1.56M - $1.86M

    $7,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stately brick custom colonial w/ spectacular panoramic views! Rich detail trim, a cul-de-sac! Bright and open floor plan w/ grand foyer, chef's kit w/ gran countertops, ss appliances cherry cabinets. Form dr w/fp and butlers pantry. Mb suite w/walk-in& more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: AVONM17L4960023

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Avon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2015Listing removed$1,225,000$207/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Avon Office #G681881 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$1,225,000-3.9%$207/sqft
    5/7/2014Price change$1,274,900-1.9%$215/sqft
    8/12/2013Price change$1,299,900-5.5%$220/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G648992 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Price change$1,374,900-5.1%$232/sqft
    3/21/2013Listing removed$4,950$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G628036 Report a problem
    2/16/2013Listed for rent$4,950-4.8%$1/sqft
    7/31/2012Listing removed$5,200$1/sqft
    7/22/2012Listed for sale$1,449,000-14.8%$245/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G628034 Report a problem
    7/21/2012Price change$5,200+8.3%$1/sqft
    9/10/2011Listing removed$1,699,900$287/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G601196 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for rent$4,800$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G598130 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Price change$1,699,900-2.9%$287/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G589388 Report a problem
    4/20/2011Listed for sale$1,750,000+31.6%$296/sqft
    11/5/2003Sold$1,330,000+343.3%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2002Sold$300,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$29,725 +3.7%$966,660
    2024$28,671 -2.3%$966,660 +16.6%
    2023$29,342 +2.3%$829,100
    2022$28,695 +1.2%$829,100
    2021$28,364 +4%$829,100
    2020$27,277 $829,100
    2019$27,277 +2.6%$829,100 -2.2%
    2018$26,588 +2.5%$848,110
    2017$25,944 +6.2%$848,110
    2015$24,426 +1.7%$848,110
    2014$24,018 -0.9%$848,110 -7.9%
    2013$24,236 +2.6%$920,830
    2012$23,619 +2.4%$920,830
    2011$23,058 +7%$920,830
    2010$21,557 $920,830
    2009$21,557 +3.5%$920,830 +17.3%
    2008$20,820 +3.8%$784,760
    2007$20,051 +2.8%$784,760
    2006$19,501 +5.9%$784,760 0%
    2004$18,411 +117.4%$784,800 +162.3%
    2003$8,467 +163.2%$299,200 +140.9%
    2001$3,217 $124,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06001