Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $678,200

    23 Point Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    5beds
    1,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $678,200 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $3,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,200

    $631,000 - $726,000

    $3,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Summer Monthly Rental - This 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bathroom is perfect for families. The Private backyard includes a pool and hot tub, deck and grilling area, perfect for entertaining. This home includes a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There are 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom on the first floor and a master suite on the 2nd floor. Close to local beaches, to schools and shopping. no pets and no smoking. May $11,650, June $13,750, July, August, $15,750 each. $350 cleaning fee and $1000 Refundable sec dep.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22500692

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Driveway, Heating system: Baseboard, None, Outdoor Hot Tub
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08007944500023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toms River

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Listing removed$13,650$8/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22500692 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for rent$13,650+241.3%$8/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22500692 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22225713 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$4,000+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225713 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$3,500-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225713 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Price change$4,000-63.6%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225713 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for rent$11,000+175%$6/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22225713 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$4,000-63.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$11,000$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2017Sold$370,000-3.9%$210/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21702495 Report a problem
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$385,000$218/sqft
    Source: Toms River NJ #21702495 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Pending sale$385,000$218/sqft
    Source: Toms River NJ #21702495 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Price change$385,000-9.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Toms River, NJ #21702495 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for sale$425,000+29.2%$241/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #21702495 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Listing removed$329,000$187/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21611081 Report a problem
    7/4/2016Price change$329,000-1.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21611081 Report a problem
    6/5/2016Price change$335,000-4%$190/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21611081 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Price change$349,000-3%$198/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21611081 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$359,900+393%$204/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Forked River #21611081 Report a problem
    7/21/1999Sold$73,000-8.6%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/1998Sold$79,900$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,890 +11.7%$412,800
    2022$6,170 $412,800
    2021$6,170 +5%$412,800 +67.6%
    2020$5,877 +1.4%$246,300
    2019$5,798 +5.7%$246,300
    2018$5,485 +2.7%$246,300 +4.8%
    2017$5,342 +3.9%$235,000
    2016$5,139 +5%$235,000
    2015$4,895 +3%$235,000 0%
    2014$4,754 -7.7%$235,100
    2013$5,148 +6%$235,100 -27.8%
    2012$4,858 +5.9%$325,600
    2011$4,588 +10.9%$325,600
    2010$4,138 +154.1%$325,600
    2009$1,629 -0.2%$325,600 +169.3%
    2008$1,632 +12.5%$120,900 +5.8%
    2007$1,450 +59.1%$114,300 +42.9%
    2006$911 $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gilford Park