NO BROKER FEE! NO SECURITY DEPOSIT! AVAILABLE 9/1!
Bright beautiful apartment by the train (Comm. Ave) with hardwood floors, fireplace, dishwasher, disposal, front and back porch, parking available, laundry, storage. Pets accepted.
Only First month's rent required for qualified tenants. Last month's rent may be required based on credit report and debt ratio. No security deposit.
Owner pays for Water & Sewer. All other utilities are tenant(s) responsibility.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,300/mo
23 Ransom Rd #2, Boston, MA 02135
4beds
1,000sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Back porchBright beautiful apartmentHardwood floors
- 57 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listing removed | $4,300$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,300+4.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $4,100$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,100+5.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,900+18.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,300-2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,400+3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listing removed | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,300-5.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listing removed | $3,500$4/sqft |
Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,500-7.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Listing removed | $3,800$4/sqft |
Source: Boston Pads Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,800+8.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Boardwalk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2017 | Listing removed | $3,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,500-2.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2016 | Listing removed | $3,600+9.1%$4/sqft |
Source: PRG Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Listing removed | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2015 | Listed for rent | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2014 | Listing removed | $3,300$3/sqft |
Source: Blue Sky Realty Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton