23 Scuppo Road APT 5-7, Danbury, CT 06811
Home value
$297,700
$283,000 - $313,000
$2,995/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,995/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,995/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carradine J. Bustamante (860)722-4625,
Eagle Eye Realty PLLC 860-263-9102,
Josh Maltez 860-604-8746,
Eagle Eye Realty PLLC
Rafat Fahim, RES.0812345
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2539928
- Zoning: RMF4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Water
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $300,000+3.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $290,000-3.3%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+25%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Sold | $240,000-2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $244,900+34.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2019 | Listing removed | $182,500$130/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170172490 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Pending sale | $182,500$130/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170172490 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $182,500$130/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170172490 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2018 | Listing removed | $182,500$130/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170092258 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Price change | $182,500-1.3%$130/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170092258 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$131/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170092258 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,900+8.5%$135/sqft |
Source: Rebelo Realty LLC #170092258 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Sold | $175,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 +2.3% | $164,010 |
| 2024 | $4,008 +4.8% | $164,010 |
| 2023 | $3,826 +34% | $164,010 +62.1% |
| 2022 | $2,856 +2.3% | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,793 -12.1% | $101,200 -7.8% |
| 2017 | $3,179 +1% | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $3,149 +1.5% | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $109,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 06811