Beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, study & 2 car detached garage with a private yard & an inviting pool & spa backing to the GREENBELT. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, pool & lawn maintenance INCLUDED! As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open foyer, dining room & study. Enjoy a spacious family room, perfect for spending time with family or guests. The open kitchen is well-equipped with modern appliances & large island. Upstairs, you'll find an oversized primary suite w/sitting area, 3 bedrooms & a secondary bathroom. Escape to the backyard oasis, where you'll find a refreshing pool & spa, expansive patio & tranquil views. The deck provides additional outdoor living, perfect for gatherings, al fresco dining, & bbqs. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this home ensures a peaceful living with minimal traffic & no rear neighbors. The detached garage adds convenience & extra storage space. NEW HVAC 7/25! Attend Buckalew Elem, Mitchell Intermediate, McCullough JH, TWHS.
House for rent
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
23 Shellbark Pl, Spring, TX 77382
4beds
2,506sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, zoned, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Natural gas, zoned, fireplace
What's special
Private yardDining roomExpansive patioSpacious family roomOpen foyerTranquil views
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Office
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric, Zoned, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite Bath, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Ceiling, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,506 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, All Bedrooms Up, Architecture Style: Traditional, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Detached, Electric Dryer Hookup, En-Suite Bath, Entry, Formal Dining, Formal Entry/Foyer, Full Size, Garage Door Opener, Gas Log, Greenbelt, Gunite, Heating system: Zoned, Heating: Gas, High Ceilings, In Ground, Living Area - 1st Floor, Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Subdivided, Wooded, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, Open Ceiling, Oversized, Patio/Deck, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Private, Spa/Hot Tub, Sprinkler System, Subdivided, Tennis Court(s), Trash Pick Up, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings, Wooded
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 97195804800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $645,000-2.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500+4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $660,000-2.2%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000+119.9%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listing removed | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,300-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $4,500-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Pending sale | $307,000$123/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #96517943 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $307,000$123/sqft |
Neighborhood: Alden Bridge