Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $539,900

    23 Spring St, Palm Coast, FL 32164

    3beds
    1,843sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,251 Square Feet Lot
    $522,100 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    What's special

    Expansive screened lanaiCascading waterfallAdditional sun tunnelsWhole-home scent diffuserCustom trim and shelvingCustom wardrobe cabinetryFull gutter system
    Elegant Pool Home – Better Than New- Experience the best of Florida living in this immaculate, fully upgraded, custom-built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,699 total square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This stunning home seamlessly blends elegance, luxury, and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find exceptional custom features, including a glass-enclosed office with modern door and wall system, a built-in fireplace with striking rock accent walls that extend into the kitchen, trey ceilings, soaring ceilings with wood plank insets, grand 8-foot doors, plantation shutters, and refined architectural finishes throughout. At the center of the home, the chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece. A spectacular 12-foot center island is beautifully illuminated by sun tunnels, filling the space with natural light. The kitchen is outfitted with premium appliances, a top-of-the-line exhaust system, and abundant prep and gathering space—perfect for both daily living and entertaining. A designer lighting package, additional sun tunnels, and a built-in coffee bar elevate both form and function. The home continues to impress with custom wardrobe cabinetry, a sleek wall-mounted feature in the primary suite, custom trim and shelving, a whole-house water filtration system, and a whole-home scent diffuser for a truly elevated living experience. Enjoy the outside with your own private resort-style retreat. The expansive screened lanai showcases a breathtaking heated pool with in floor cleaning system, pool cleaning with ultraviolet (UV) light is a highly effective, non-chemical disinfection method that inactivates 99.9% of microorganisms, complete with a cascading waterfall and ambient evening lighting—creating the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include: • Brick paver driveway and full gutter system • 3-car courtyard-style garage • Extensive storage, including a “Florida basement” attic with pull-down stairs, flooring, and lighting • Lush landscaping with enhanced exterior lighting • Transferable structural warranty Ideally located close to the beach, shopping, schools, bike trails, and scenic walking paths through preserved natural areas, this home offers both convenience and an exceptional lifestyle. This is a home you’ll be proud to own.
    37 days
    |
    1,424
    |
    126
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Douglas Colpoys 386-931-1252,

    RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS 386-283-4966

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: FC317420MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Flagler

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 468 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x26
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x7
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric, Living Room, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,699
      • Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x27
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Chlorine Free, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges
      Lot
      • Size: 6,251 Square Feet
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0512312755000000880
      • Zoning: MPD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder name: Paytas Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GABLES/TOWN CENTER
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $54 monthly
      • HOA name: Cam Pros of Florida / Laura Simonette
      • HOA phone: 386-366-0288
      Location
      • Region: Palm Coast

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $393,976
      • Annual tax amount: $6,907
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $522,100

        $496,000 - $548,000

        $2,240/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$539,900+20%$293/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC317420 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Sold$449,800$244/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC289378 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Pending sale$449,800$244/sqft
        Source: DBAMLS #1105391 Report a problem
        2/2/2023Listed for sale$449,800$244/sqft
        Source: DBAMLS #1105391 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,080 +348.3%$393,976 +680.2%
        2023$1,579 +28%$50,500 +62.9%
        2022$1,233 $31,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,458/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2626
        Property taxes
        $778
        HOA Fees
        $54
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32164

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable