Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $174,900

    23 Taylor Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

    --beds
    --baths
    11.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private retreatComplete privacyAbundant wildlifeFeaturing mature hardwoodsBeautiful wooded parcel
    Build Your Dream Home on this 11.8 Wooded Acres-Private Retreat with 2 Approved Building Sites. Escape to nature on this Beautiful Wooded Parcel featuring mature hardwoods, abundant wildlife and complete privacy. With two approved building sites this property is ideal for a family compound or investment opportunity. Enjoy the tranquility of Nature while remaining close to town. A rare find for those seeking space, serenity and flexibility. A Hunters Dream! Perfect for hunting cabin or weekend retreat with those wanting to escape the city and be amongst nature, Peace & Tranquility. New Survey and all corners are marked as well as the property lines.
    43 days
    |
    448
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Coffey 540-270-5362,

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALA2009606MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 11.8 Acres
      • Features: Rural, Stream/Creek, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 38141A
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Wooded area: 11

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Farm Credit Service
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,477/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$174,900
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2009606 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Contingent$174,900
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2009606 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$174,900+10%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2009606 Report a problem
        11/29/2025Listing removed$159,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008178 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$159,000-3.6%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008178 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$164,900-5.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008178 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Listed for sale$174,900+133.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2008178 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Sold$75,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2005358 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Pending sale$75,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2005358 Report a problem
        3/21/2024Listed for sale$75,000+134.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #VALA2005358 Report a problem
        7/2/2020Listing removed$32,000
        Source: JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE #592424 Report a problem
        2/17/2020Price change$32,000-8.6%
        Source: JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE #592424 Report a problem
        9/17/2019Price change$35,000-10.3%
        Source: JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE #592424 Report a problem
        6/26/2019Listed for sale$39,000
        Source: JAMIE WHITE REAL ESTATE #592424 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23093

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable