5.3 private acres right in Conway, this property offers space, seclusion, and opportunity. The land is rich with established fruit and garden features including fig trees, pear trees, muscadine and grape vines, blueberry bushes, and a variety of garden vegetables creating a peaceful, homestead-like setting just minutes from town. Whether you're dreaming of expanding, renovating, or simply enjoying the existing charm, this property is full of potential and truly the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. The home has been thoughtfully maintained with a new roof installed in 2024, HVAC replaced in 2022, and an updated water heater.
Active
$345,000
23 Williams Ranch Rd, Conway, AR 72032
3beds
2,372sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
5.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Variety of garden vegetablesBlueberry bushesUpdated water heaterPear treesFig trees
- 26 days |
- 1,450 |
- 75 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nesia Sturdivant 501-470-8418,
ERA TEAM Real Estate 501-327-6731
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26016801
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Vinyl, Concrete
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,372
- Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.3 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 12300038000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,175
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+53.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Sold | $225,000+1%$95/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | $222,879$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 -2% | $36,110 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,199 +0.1% | $34,470 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,198 -3.2% | $32,830 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $1,238 +9.6% | $32,600 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $1,129 +6.5% | $31,120 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $1,060 -2.3% | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $1,085 +1.1% | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $1,074 +6.1% | $29,640 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $28,050 -5% |
| 2015 | $1,012 +12.4% | $29,520 |
| 2014 | $900 -17.5% | $29,520 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $29,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,520 +7.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,570 +48.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $18,570 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,570 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,570 -8% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,190 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,190 +13.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,760 +7.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,560 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72032