23 Wyman Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945
Home value
$1,941,000
$1.79M - $2.10M
$5,094/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,094/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,094/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,895/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,895/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Livermore Poss Team 781-771-2023,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead 781-631-9511
Willis + Tierney
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 225.75
- Dimensions: 14.33 x 15.75
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 147.74
- Dimensions: 15.42 x 9.58
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 164.31
- Dimensions: 14.08 x 11.67
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 139.52
- Dimensions: 15.08 x 9.25
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 31.6
- Dimensions: 7.58 x 4.17
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bidet, Lighting - Sconce
- Level: Second
- Area: 98.96
- Dimensions: 10.42 x 9.5
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bidet, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce
- Level: Second
- Area: 137.75
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 9.5
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Wet Bar, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Wine Chiller, Lighting - Pendant
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 184.17
- Dimensions: 14.17 x 13
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 298.75
- Dimensions: 15 x 19.92
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Second Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 218.06
- Dimensions: 13.08 x 16.67
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 281.04
- Dimensions: 15.83 x 17.75
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Wine Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water
- Laundry: Flooring - Hardwood, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead, Mud Room, Play Room, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, Internet Available - Unknown
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Sump Pump,Concrete,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,564
- Total interior livable area: 2,564 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,564
- Finished area below ground: 343
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens, Outdoor Shower
- Waterfront features: Harbor, Ocean, Walk to, 3/10 to 1/2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
Lot
- Size: 7,222 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2022937
- Zoning: SR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School
Location
- Region: Marblehead
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $1,940,000+4.9%$757/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73470035 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Contingent | $1,850,000$722/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73470035 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000+110.2%$722/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73470035 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2011 | Sold | $880,000+4.9%$343/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $839,000+93.8%$327/sqft |
Source: NRT NewEngland #71158073 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2002 | Sold | $433,000$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,112 -6.3% | $1,448,800 -7.2% |
| 2024 | $13,990 +9.5% | $1,561,400 +22.2% |
| 2023 | $12,779 | $1,277,900 |
| 2022 | $12,779 +11.4% | $1,277,900 +16% |
| 2021 | $11,476 +15.6% | $1,101,300 +15.3% |
| 2020 | $9,928 -0.7% | $955,500 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $9,998 +2.9% | $930,900 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $9,717 +4.5% | $881,800 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $9,303 -2.7% | $845,000 -1.9% |
| 2016 | $9,562 +0.2% | $861,400 |
| 2015 | $9,544 +1.2% | $861,400 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $9,432 +2.2% | $850,500 |
| 2013 | $9,228 +25.6% | $850,500 +21.8% |
| 2012 | $7,345 +25.5% | $698,200 +21.8% |
| 2011 | $5,853 +4.6% | $573,300 -2% |
| 2010 | $5,597 +12% | $584,900 +5.2% |
| 2009 | $4,998 -8.7% | $556,000 -15.3% |
| 2008 | $5,475 +7.5% | $656,500 |
| 2007 | $5,094 +8.7% | $656,500 +18.1% |
| 2006 | $4,685 +21.5% | $555,800 +19% |
| 2005 | $3,857 +5.8% | $466,900 +8.6% |
| 2004 | $3,647 +6.8% | $430,100 +6% |
| 2003 | $3,415 +15.6% | $405,600 +30.5% |
| 2002 | $2,954 -9.5% | $310,900 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $3,265 +45.5% | $293,100 +54.8% |
| 1995 | $2,244 | $189,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01945