Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,000

    23 Wyola Rd, Hull, MA 02045

    1beds
    640sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    2,840 Square Feet Lot
    $364,600 Zestimate®
    $780/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming 1920's Bungalow with Ocean Peeks- A Hull Gem!! Calling all investors, contractors or anyone dreaming of a summer retreat by the Sea! This classic 1920's bungalow is brimming with potential and waiting for the next chapter. Situated on a corner lot, the home offers peekaboo views of the ocean and easy access to the Bay, Nantasket Beach, and all the local charm Hull has to offer. Enjoy fun summer days exploring nearby Restaurants , boutique shops, and sandy shores. Whether you are looking to renovate, restore, or reimagine, this cottage is your canvas in one of the South Shore's most beloved beach communities!! Please note: This Home is being sold "AS IS". Bring your vision and make this your dream getaway!!
    396 days
    |
    629
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorraine Tarpey 781-254-0105,

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 781-383-0759

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73361525

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - 3/4
      • Level: First
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Laminate
      • Level: First
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Area: 133
      • Dimensions: 19 x 7
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Dining Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 640
      • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 640

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Bay, Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Ocean,Water
      • Waterfront features: Ocean, 3/10 to 1/2 Mile To Beach
      Lot
      • Size: 2,840 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Foundation area: 0
      • Parcel number: M:00039 P:00077,1045472
      • Zoning: SFC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Irregular
      Condition
      • Year built: 1929

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $780/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $283,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,177
      • Date on market: 4/18/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $364,600

        $324,000 - $408,000

        $1,842/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$499,000$780/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73361525 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,177 +3%$283,700 +7.2%
        2024$3,083 +2.2%$264,600 +6.7%
        2023$3,017 +3.8%$247,900 +7%
        2022$2,906 +1.9%$231,700 +3%
        2021$2,853 +3.3%$225,000 +4.4%
        2020$2,763 +3.3%$215,500 +5.2%
        2019$2,674 +1.5%$204,900 +4.4%
        2018$2,634 +6.6%$196,300 +9.1%
        2017$2,470 +1.8%$180,000
        2016$2,426 +6.7%$180,000 +10.4%
        2015$2,274 +2.8%$163,100 +2.3%
        2014$2,212 +3%$159,500
        2013$2,148 +1.3%$159,500 -1.7%
        2012$2,120 +1%$162,300 -4.5%
        2011$2,100 +2.7%$170,000 -4.6%
        2010$2,044 +14.7%$178,200 +4.9%
        2009$1,782 -6.6%$169,900 -12.4%
        2008$1,907 +3.2%$194,000 +2.4%
        2007$1,847 +1.3%$189,400 -3.4%
        2006$1,824 +2.2%$196,100 +10.4%
        2005$1,785 +14.7%$177,600 +15%
        2004$1,556 +5%$154,500 +13.4%
        2003$1,482 +17.1%$136,200 +55.8%
        2001$1,266 -2.3%$87,400 +16.1%
        2000$1,296 $75,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02045

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable