Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $630,000

    230 Adele Avenue, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    7,000.09 Square Feet Lot
    $629,900 Zestimate®
    $583/sqft
    $3,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,900

    $573,000 - $693,000

    $3,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming single-level home in Rohnert Park offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1,080+/- sq ft on a 7,000+/- sq ft lot. The home features a cozy living room with a fireplace, a functional kitchen with an adjoining dining area, and wood flooring throughout. Two bedrooms include access to full bathrooms. The low-maintenance yard and two-car garage add to the home's convenience. A great opportunity to own a lovely home in Rohnert Park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trish McCall DRE #01364281 707-494-7280,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 707-527-8567

    Bought with:

    Uriel R Medina Del Toro, DRE #01940383

    Unicorn Properties

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326031806MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 143082004000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$630,000+1.6%$583/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326031806 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$620,000$574/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326031806 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for sale$620,000+100%$574/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326031806 Report a problem
    7/3/2003Sold$310,000+121.4%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1994Sold$140,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,944 +2.5%$595,335 +2%
    2024$6,772 +0.3%$583,663 +2%
    2023$6,753 +36.3%$572,220 +37.8%
    2022$4,954 +0.8%$415,321 +2%
    2021$4,914 -1.4%$407,178 +1%
    2020$4,986 +1.3%$403,004 +2%
    2019$4,921 +2%$395,103 +2%
    2018$4,827 +1.7%$387,357 +2%
    2017$4,745 +4.3%$379,762 +2%
    2016$4,549 +5.5%$372,317 +4.6%
    2015$4,312 +25%$356,000 +27.6%
    2014$3,449 -98.9%$279,000 +7.3%
    2013$307,748 $260,000 +20.4%
    2012-- $216,000 -7.3%
    2011-- $233,000 -3.3%
    2010-- $241,000 -29.6%
    2009-- $342,263 +2%
    2008-- $335,553 +2%
    2007-- $328,974 +2%
    2006-- $322,524 +2%
    2005-- $316,200 +2%
    2004-- $310,000 +90.7%
    2003-- $162,592 +2%
    2002-- $159,405 +2%
    2001-- $156,280 +7.5%
    2000-- $145,442

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94928