Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,300

    230 Arends Ridge Rd, Marietta, OH 45750

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $299,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,300

    $269,000 - $329,000

    $2,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just a few miles from the interstate. Very large, spacious home. All bedrooms are very large. Laundry hook-up on the first floor. 2 car garage. Very spacious unfinished basement. One of the bathrooms includes a jacuzzi tub. Small deck facing the back yard. Spacious yard. Double car garage. 1st floor laundry. New Flooring!! New carpet New kitchen No utilities included, no smoking. No Cats. Dogs negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 260042019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for rent$1,800-10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/4/2022Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2020Price change$1,500-6.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2020Price change$1,600-1.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listed for rent$1,625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed$1,625
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$1,625-9.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2018Price change$1,800-10%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2018Sold$130,000+1.6%
    Source: MLS Now #3965088 Report a problem
    1/22/2018Pending sale$128,000
    Source: Real Living 1st Service Real E #3965088 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for sale$128,000-1.5%
    11/8/2017Listing removed$129,926
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,080 +0%$84,040
    2023$3,078 +0.9%$84,040
    2022$3,050 +17.9%$84,040 +25.7%
    2021$2,587 -42.6%$66,880
    2020$4,509 $66,880
    2019$4,509 +73.8%$66,880 +13.6%
    2018$2,595 +9.7%$58,850
    2017$2,365 -41%$58,850
    2016$4,012 +128.1%$58,850 +13.5%
    2015$1,759 $51,830
    2014$1,759 +100.4%$51,830
    2013$878 -50.2%$51,830 +2.7%
    2011$1,763 +16%$50,470
    2010$1,520 -14.8%$50,470 -13.3%
    2009$1,784 +0%$58,180
    2008$1,783 $58,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45750