Skip main navigation
Sold for $862,500
  • $862,500

    230 Chiswick Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    3beds
    1,606sqft
    1 Story
    Built in 1956
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $858,900 Zestimate®
    $537/sqft
    $2,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $858,900

    $790,000 - $936,000

    $2,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Where else can you Stroll and Roll in Cotswold?! This Incredible Light Filled home is move in ready with an open Concept that makes for Amazing Entertaining. The Master Bathroom has been fully updated with Classic Selections and Lighting has been updated throughout the home. This home sits on nearly Half an Acre of land and is a 2 Minute Stroll to the new Publix (scheduled to open 2nd quarter), Pizza Peel, Smash Burger, Starbucks, Harris Teeter, Krispy Kreme, Toys and Co, Koishi Sushi, Cotswold Elementary and so much more! It's Costwalkable!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,606 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15717105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: 1 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Electric Range/Oven, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Listing Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Water: City Water
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
    • Exterior Features: Building - Storage Shed/Outbuilding, Fenced

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2024Sold$862,500+109.1%$537/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$412,500-2.9%$257/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3397097 Report a problem
    6/9/2018Pending sale$424,900$265/sqft
    Source: Nestlewood Realty, LLC #3397097 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$424,900-5.4%$265/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3387533 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Price change$449,000-2.2%$280/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3387533 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Price change$459,000-2.1%$286/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3387533 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$469,000+838%$292/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams South Park #3373722 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$50,000-81.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2013Sold$269,000-1.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2105460 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Pending sale$273,000$170/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty a dba of WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2105460 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listed for sale$273,000-0.7%$170/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2105460 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listing removed$274,900$171/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #2029653 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Price change$274,900-1.8%$171/sqft
    4/29/2011Price change$279,900-1.8%$174/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty South #965993 Report a problem
    4/3/2011Price change$285,000-0.9%$177/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty South #965993 Report a problem
    11/29/2010Price change$287,500-0.7%$179/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty South #965993 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$289,500-1.7%$180/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty South #965993 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Price change$294,500-1.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Advantage #965993 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Price change$299,000+1.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Advantage #935204 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Price change$294,900-1.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Advantage #935204 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Price change$299,000-8%$186/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Advantage #935204 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Price change$324,900-5.8%$202/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Advantage #935204 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$344,900-1.3%$215/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Advantage #884232 Report a problem
    4/14/2009Listed for sale$349,500+45.6%$218/sqft
    Source: Listhub #851781 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Sold$240,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,853 +1.6%$740,500
    2024$5,761 +3.4%$740,500
    2023$5,571 +48.1%$740,500 +96.5%
    2022$3,762 +0.3%$376,800
    2021$3,751 +0.2%$376,800
    2020$3,743 +0.4%$376,800
    2019$3,728 +10.8%$376,800 +50.2%
    2018$3,365 +1.9%$250,900
    2017$3,301 $250,900
    2016$3,301 $250,900
    2015$3,301 +0.5%$250,900
    2014$3,285 --
    2013-- $250,900
    2012-- $250,900
    2011-- $250,900 +28.1%
    2010-- $195,900
    2009-- $195,900
    2008-- $195,900
    2007-- $195,900
    2006-- $195,900
    2005-- $195,900
    2004-- $195,900
    2003-- $195,900 +35.8%
    2002-- $144,240
    2001-- $144,240
    2000-- $144,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cotswold