Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $255,000

    230 Corral Bottom Rd, Hyampom, CA 96046

    2beds
    1baths
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.89 Acres Lot
    $248,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Chicken coopMetal roofGarden areaInviting open floor planCustom lightingStunning mountain viewsVaulted ceilings
    Bring your vision and finishing touches to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom/2-bath home situated on 1.89 acres of fully fenced all usable land with stunning mountain views. The remodel is nearly complete, with only a few finishing details left to make this home truly shine. Inside you'll find an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, custom lighting and many windows that create a spacious, airy feel. Other newer upgrades include a metal roof, new well components and new leach field. What remains are the finishing details-flooring, some windows, some siding, trim, auxiliary heat, 1/2 bath and kitchen completion giving you the opportunity to add your own style and final touches. An unfinished bonus room may become whatever you decide - 3rd bedroom, art studio, ADU? The garden area, chicken coop, workshop and other out buildings complete the outside.This property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and country charm. Nestled in the Hyampom valley that has the So. Fork of the Trinity River winding through it. Whether you're looking for a peaceful full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment, this nearly finished mountain home offers endless possibilities
    9 days
    |
    212
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Retta Treanor retta@bvptrinity.com,

    Big Valley Properties

    Source: HBMLS,MLS#: 271376MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1.5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.89 Acres
      • Dimensions: 82,328 sq ft
      • Features: Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 011390018000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hyampom

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,254
      • Annual tax amount: $3,096
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved
      Retta Treanor

      (530) 410-1992

Estimated market value

        $248,200

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,661/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$255,000-1.9%$142/sqft
        Source: Trinity County AOR #2112849 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$260,000$144/sqft
        Source: Trinity County AOR #2112849 Report a problem
        10/30/2025Listed for sale$260,000-3.7%$144/sqft
        Source: Trinity County AOR #2112849 Report a problem
        4/5/2021Sold$270,000+125%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2018Sold$120,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,096 -1.6%$292,254 +2%
        2024$3,146 +1.6%$286,525 +2%
        2023$3,095 +2.1%$280,908 +2%
        2022$3,031 +118%$275,400 +118.3%
        2021$1,390 +15.2%$126,140 +1%
        2020$1,206 $124,848 +2%
        2019-- $122,400 +86.8%
        2018$797 +20.8%$65,524 +2%
        2017$660 +4.1%$64,240 +2%
        2016$633 +1.6%$62,982 +1.5%
        2015$624 +1.4%$62,037 +2%
        2014$615 $60,823 +2.2%
        2013-- $59,513
        2012-- $59,513 +2%
        2011-- $58,347 +1%
        2010-- $57,766 -0.2%
        2009-- $57,904 +2%
        2008-- $56,770 +2%
        2007-- $55,658 +2%
        2006-- $54,567 +2%
        2005-- $53,498 +2%
        2004-- $52,450 +1.9%
        2003-- $51,490 +2%
        2002-- $50,481 +2%
        2001-- $49,493

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 96046

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable