Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,313,900

    230 E Kuiaha Rd, Haiku, HI 96708

    1beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,313,900 Zestimate®
    $1,314/sqft
    $2,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,313,900

    $1.09M - $1.56M

    $2,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet and private 1 bd, 1ba haiku ohana built in 2020 with outdoor patio to enjoy the 1/4 acre fenced backyard. This home has a full kitchen with gas oven and range with built in cabinetry throughout living area complete with granite countertops. Flat screen smart TV and split AC unit in living area. High speed internet. Private front gate with key pad. 10 minutes from Paia and conveniently located near Haiku markets, restaurants, and post office. Owners are quietly tucked a few acres away within their own private gated area on property. Animals may be negotiated with the Landlord per the right fit. Minimum one (1) year term. Water, gas, trash, yard, and quarterly pest service included. Electric is separately metered and is at Tenant's expense, to be additionally billed per rata share through Landlord. Pets are negotiable. Non smoker. P.O. Box required for Tenant, no onsite mail. Private front gate code.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Lawn, Quarterly Pest Treatment included, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 270081330000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Haiku

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/1997Sold$292,500$293/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,732 +8%$1,146,300 +15.1%
    2023$4,380 +11.4%$995,500 +11.4%
    2022$3,933 +9.2%$893,900 +9.2%
    2021$3,602 +22.4%$818,600 -3.7%
    2020$2,944 -2%$850,300 +71.6%
    2019$3,004 $495,600 -1%
    2018$3,004 +50.7%$500,700
    2017$1,993 +8.7%--
    2016$1,833 $323,800 +4.4%
    2015-- $310,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96708