Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,600

    230 Heather Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,122sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $198,600 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,600

    $173,000 - $224,000

    $1,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1122 square foot multi family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 230 Heather Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,047 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16010061700
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2713.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2020Listing removed$139,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern #PADE529660 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$139,900+73.1%$125/sqft
    12/21/2017Sold$80,804-12.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listed for sale$92,500+20.1%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #7078066 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Sold$77,000-0.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2017Pending sale$77,500$69/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Absolute Realty #6993005 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for sale$77,500$69/sqft
    6/14/2017Pending sale$77,500$69/sqft
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$77,500+52%$69/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Absolute Realty-Springfield #6993005 Report a problem
    5/18/2004Sold$51,000+3609.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2003Sold$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,374 +3.5%$77,080
    2024$3,260 +1%$77,080
    2023$3,229 +2.8%$77,080
    2022$3,142 $77,080
    2021$3,142 +1272%$77,080 +83.8%
    2020$229 -92.1%$41,940 -7.7%
    2019$2,888 +1.2%$45,450
    2018$2,855 +1044.8%$45,450
    2017$249 $45,450
    2016$249 $45,450
    2015$249 $45,450
    2014$249 +2.8%$45,450
    2013$243 +2.8%$45,450
    2012$236 +0.3%$45,450
    2011$235 +2%$45,450
    2010$231 +7.5%$45,450
    2009$215 $45,450
    2008$215 +6.1%$45,450
    2007$202 +2%$45,450
    2006$198 -2%$45,450
    2005$202 $45,450
    2004$202 +8.5%$45,450
    2003$186 +7.9%$45,450
    2002$173 $45,450
    2000$173 $45,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082