Charming All Brick Home Near the Lake! Don’t miss this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath all brick home offering 1,075 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on two spacious lots! Relax year-round on the screened-in porch overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Need extra space? You’ll love the extended garage with a workshop, providing plenty of room for projects, hobbies, or additional storage. There’s also a storage shed for all your lawn and outdoor equipment. Located less than a mile from the lake, you’ll enjoy quick access to fishing, boating, and all the outdoor recreation the Ozarks have to offer. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property, this home is full of potential!
For sale
$230,000
230 Jims Rd, Lakeview, AR 72642
2beds
1,075sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.55 Acres Lot
$227,400 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All brick homeTwo spacious lotsFenced backyard
- 52 days
- 204
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Ramsey,
BEAMAN REALTY 870-431-5252
Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 134694
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 123.32
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 11.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130.54
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 10.7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 71.71
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 166.65
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 223.2
- Dimensions: 18.6 x 12
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Surface Unit, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,075
- Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Body of water: Bull Shoals Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 006 00073 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Crestwood Est
Location
- Region: Lakeview
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $120,700
- Annual tax amount: $437
- Date on market: 7/13/2026
Estimated market value
$227,400
$216,000 - $239,000
$1,228/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+9.5%$214/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #134694 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $210,000+5.1%$195/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #133665 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900-2.5%$186/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #133665 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+64.7%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2019 | Listing removed | $124,500$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Price change | $124,500-2.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $127,500+2%$119/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2008 | Sold | $125,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 -15.2% | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $515 -12.7% | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $590 -7.8% | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $640 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $640 | $21,760 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $640 -2.7% | $22,420 |
| 2019 | $658 +2.9% | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $640 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $640 | $22,420 +3% |
| 2016 | $640 +2.9% | $21,760 |
| 2015 | $622 | $21,760 |
| 2014 | $622 -26.2% | $21,760 |
| 2013 | $842 | $21,760 -13.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,260 +5% |
| 2011 | $931 | $24,060 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,060 +16.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $20,680 +31.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,680 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,680 +23.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,710 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,710 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,710 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,710 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,710 +32.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






