Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    230 L Roshong Rd, Newllano, LA 71446

    --beds
    --baths
    2,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    4 Acres Lot
    $228,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,900

    $201,000 - $256,000

    $1,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    230 L Roshong Rd, Newllano, LA 71446 is a single family home that contains 2,287 sq ft. The Zestimate for this house is $228,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,621/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,287 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0405844441

DateEventPrice
    8/21/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,704 -5.9%$15,100
    2024$1,811 +0.5%$15,100 +0.7%
    2023$1,803 +105.6%$15,000 +103.8%
    2022$877 +0.3%$7,360
    2021$874 -0.8%$7,360
    2020$881 +1.3%$7,360
    2019$870 +0.2%$7,360
    2018$868 +0.2%$7,360
    2017$866 +19.2%$7,360 +9.5%
    2015$726 -0.5%$6,720
    2014$730 -5.8%$6,720
    2013$775 $6,720
    2012$775 $6,720
    2011-- $6,720
    2010$755 -6.1%$6,720
    2009$804 +3.9%$6,720
    2008$774 -6.8%$6,720 +1.2%
    2007$830 -2%$6,640
    2006$847 -2.3%$6,640
    2005$867 +12.4%$6,640
    2004$771 +0.6%$6,640 +0.6%
    2003$766 -0.9%$6,600
    2002$773 -2.5%$6,600
    2000$793 $6,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71446