Skip main navigation
Sold for $216,000
  • $216,000

    230 Ladysmith Rd, New Stanton, PA 15672

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $221,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,500

    $210,000 - $233,000

    $2,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Ranch home with four nice size bedrooms, formal living room, step down family room with fireplace. The property is over an acre with a one car integral garage and a two car detached garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Bittner 724-864-2121,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Christy Kotwica, RS356528

    PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1739660MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 36x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x12
    Heating
    • Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room, Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Built In, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5025000085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$216,000-6.1%
    Source: WPMLS #1739660 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$230,000
    Source: WPMLS #1739660 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$230,000
    Source: WPMLS #1739660 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$230,000
    Source: WPMLS #1739660 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,635 +10.9%$37,920
    2023$4,181 +2.1%$37,920
    2022$4,093 $37,920
    2021$4,093 +0.5%$37,920
    2020$4,075 $37,920
    2019$4,075 +1.2%$37,920
    2018$4,027 +2.4%$37,920
    2017$3,933 +5.2%$37,920
    2016$3,739 $37,920
    2015$3,739 +1.5%$37,920
    2014$3,682 +1.6%$37,920
    2013$3,626 +1.6%$37,920
    2012$3,570 $37,920
    2011$3,570 $37,920
    2010$3,570 $37,920
    2009$3,570 $37,920
    2008$3,570 +1.8%$37,920
    2007$3,505 +1.4%$37,920
    2006$3,458 +0.7%$37,920
    2005$3,435 +8.3%$37,920
    2004$3,172 +12.1%$37,920
    2003$2,830 +5.6%$37,920
    2002$2,681 +5.5%$37,920
    2000$2,540 $37,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15672