230 Lakeside Trail, Ridge, NY 11961
Home value
$400,600
$365,000 - $441,000
$3,222/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,222/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,222/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,697/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,697/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Clifton R. Cole 631-972-4512,
RYLIA Homes Inc 631-495-9105
Anthony J. Baiardi, 10401394181
Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Description: living room kitchen dining area 2 brs full bath
- Level: First
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Dormer
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 912
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 4,792 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 0200172000200017000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, See Remarks, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $397,500-3%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $409,990$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,990+2.5%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listing removed | $399,990$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $399,990-2.4%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $409,990-4.7%$450/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $429,990-4.4%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,990$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $449,990$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,990+43.9%$493/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network #2560533 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
| 3/13/2013 | Listing removed | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: Pristine Properties Cole & Assoc #2560533 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
| 8/23/2007 | Sold | $312,700+51.1%$343/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2004 | Sold | $207,000$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $7,137 | $1,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2007 | $5,162 +56.6% | $1,700 |
| 2005 | $3,295 +7% | $1,700 |
| 2004 | $3,081 +10.4% | $1,700 |
| 2003 | $2,790 +5.5% | $1,700 |
| 2002 | $2,645 -3.8% | $1,700 |
| 2001 | $2,750 -3.5% | $1,700 |
| 2000 | $2,849 | $1,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11961