Great Investment Opportunity in a Prime Location! Just a short walk to the Tennessee River and public boat ramp (approximately 800 yards). This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath brick home with vinyl trim is move-in ready and qualifies for all financing types. Currently maintained as a successful Airbnb, it generates steady income and comes fully furnished—a true walk-out sale where everything stays! Inside, you’ll find natural hardwood flooring throughout most of the home, complemented by some laminate, and the entire home has been freshly painted inside and out. All furniture, appliances, and household essentials are included—perfect for an investor, vacation home buyer, or first-time homebuyer looking for immediate comfort and convenience. Situated on approximately 0.5 acres, the level yard offers plenty of space with 2 storage buildings and an additional covered parking area. The property is located above the flood plain, providing peace of mind.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/30)
$185,000
230 Lew Wallace Rd, Crump, TN 38327
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.51 Acres Lot
$180,100 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move-in readyLevel yardAdditional covered parking areaNatural hardwood flooring
- 207 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pam Dickerson,
Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea 731-925-4433
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10207912
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Attic
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Width: 0
Kitchen
- Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kit/DR Combo
- Area: 200
- Dimensions: 20 x 10
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Den
- Width: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- 220 Wiring, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Renovated Bathroom, Double Vanity Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Laundry Room, Storage, Square Feet Source: Tax card
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Wood Laminate Floors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Storage
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 145 x 160M x 131.13 x 165M
- Features: Some Trees, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 085F B 004.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Other (See REMARKS)
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
- Subdivision: River Heights
Location
- Region: Crump
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,700
- Annual tax amount: $563
- Price range: $185K - $185K
- Date on market: 10/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 207 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$180,100
$171,000 - $189,000
$1,236/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000+50%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | $130,000+73.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Sold | $74,900$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Price change | $74,900-2.6%$62/sqft |
Source: Tiffany Jones Realty Group #10005147 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $76,900+13.1%$64/sqft |
Source: List 4 Less Realty #9992139 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Sold | $68,000+0.7%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $67,500+55.2%$56/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/1995 | Sold | $43,500$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $32,175 |
| 2024 | $563 | $32,175 |
| 2023 | $563 +42% | $32,175 +67.1% |
| 2022 | $397 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $397 +5.2% | $19,250 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $377 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $377 +3.4% | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $364 +0.1% | $18,300 +37.9% |
| 2017 | $364 +31.9% | $13,275 |
| 2016 | $276 +14.2% | $13,275 |
| 2015 | $242 | $13,275 |
| 2014 | $242 | $13,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,275 |
| 2012 | $258 | $13,275 -6.4% |
| 2011 | $258 +9% | $14,188 |
| 2010 | $237 | $14,188 |
| 2009 | $237 | $14,188 |
| 2008 | $237 | $14,188 |
| 2007 | $237 -8.2% | $14,188 |
| 2006 | $258 +21% | $14,188 +21% |
| 2005 | $213 | $11,730 |
| 2004 | $213 | $11,730 |
| 2002 | $213 | $11,730 +5.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $11,086 -70.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,655 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,050/mo
Principal & interest
$984
Property taxes
$66
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38327