Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $350,000

    230 Pelham Road #4N, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    2beds
    950sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Let’s be honest—this one needs work. But the views? Unreal. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit is a full renovation opportunity, perfect for buyers ready to create something special. Kitchen, floors, finishes—bring your contractor and your vision. What you can’t recreate? These water views. And in New Rochelle, that alone makes this a serious opportunity. Investor-friendly building with subleasing allowed from day one—whether you’re building your dream home or your next income-producing asset, this checks the boxes.
    63 days
    |
    19
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    eXp Realty 888-276-0630,

    Jasper Champagne 347-375-6663

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 971171MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 950
      • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Waitlist
      Features
      • Exterior features: Mailbox
      Lot
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Views
      Details
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Architectural style: Garden
      • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: The Shoreline
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Building Link, Park, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Live In Super
      • Services included: Heat, Hot Water
      • HOA name: 210-220-230 Owners
      • HOA phone: 914-431-8131
      Location
      • Region: New Rochelle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 62 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/20/2026Pending sale$350,000$368/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #971171 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listing removed$350,000$368/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #971171 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$350,000$368/sqft
        4/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/14/2022Price change$2,350+4.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/14/2022Price change$2,250-4.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/30/2022Price change$2,350+5.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        9/1/2022Price change$2,225-5.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 10805

        Getting around

        86 / 100
        Very Walkable
        48 / 100
        Some Transit
        58 / 100
        Bikeable