Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,600

    230 Ridgewood St, Shelby, NC 28152

    3beds
    1,617sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1976
    10 Acres Lot
    $234,600 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,600

    $178,000 - $289,000

    $1,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is working on obtaining MH title. Foundation does not qualify for FHA. This home is a must see. This Double Wide has been added onto to give a beautiful country setting. Home is located on 10 acres. Home features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths. Property is being sold as-is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Foundation: Earth
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • School District: 8 (Outside Co)
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range/Oven
    • COOLING SYSTEM: Central Forced
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl Siding
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Porch-Front, Balcony
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Vinyl
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • ROOF: Composition Shingle
    • Lot Description: Some Trees, Pasture, Fenced Yard
    • WATER: Well
    • SqFt Range: 1600-1799
    • SPECIALTY ROOMS: Bonus
    • Approx Acreage Range: 5+
    • Approximate Age: 31-50
    • # of Stories: 1 w/ Bonus Room
    • Status: Contingent on Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2020Sold$90,500+0.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listing removed$90,100$56/sqft
    Source: SHELTON PROPERTIES AT KW #262409 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$90,100$56/sqft
    Source: SHELTON PROPERTIES AT KW #262409 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Pending sale$90,100$56/sqft
    Source: SHELTON PROPERTIES AT KW #262409 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$90,100-40.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Shelton Properties at KW #3518953 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Sold$151,567+102.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/5/2015Listing removed$74,900$46/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Dedmon Properties #56528 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56528 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Price change$74,900-16.7%$46/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56528 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Price change$89,900-10%$56/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56528 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Price change$99,900-11.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56528 Report a problem
    6/24/2015Listed for sale$112,900-16.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Homepath #56528 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$134,900$83/sqft
    Source: AMERICAN REALTY, INC. #55113 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Price change$134,900-18.7%$83/sqft
    Source: AMERICAN REALTY, INC. #55113 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Listed for sale$166,000$103/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Dedmon Properties #51582 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,359 -1%$213,964 +30.9%
    2024$1,372 $163,397
    2023$1,372 $163,397
    2022$1,372 +0.2%$163,397
    2021$1,370 +7.7%$163,397 +12.2%
    2020$1,272 $145,649
    2019$1,272 +0.3%$145,649
    2018$1,268 +5.1%$145,649
    2017$1,207 $145,649
    2016$1,207 $145,649 -4.3%
    2015$1,207 $152,141
    2014$1,207 $152,141
    2013-- $152,141
    2012-- $152,141
    2011-- $152,141
    2010-- $152,141
    2008-- $152,141 +7.6%
    2007-- $141,431 +135.8%
    2006-- $59,976
    2005-- $59,976
    2003-- $59,976

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28152