"Seahorse Cottage" – This quaint retreat offers a haven within Cinnamon Shore North! Nestled in the Fountain Plaza Cottage Cluster, this 5-star property combines charm, comfort, and convenience. The open-concept first-floor living space sets the tone for seaside living, featuring white shiplap walls, shuttered windows, and a stunning seashell chandelier. An efficient kitchen, cozy lounge area & dedicated dining space provide ample space to begin and end each day. A full bath on this floor includes a stacked washer/dryer, making daily chores a breeze. Find solace in an upstairs retreat, host to a king bedroom, bunk room, & shared bath. Rope-framed vanity mirror and ship-like bunk lights add maritime charm. Soak in the salt air on palm-shaded balcony. Outdoor shower & nearby parking cove allow easy exploration of community lakes, pools, and beach access, w/ community favorite dining & retail options a short stroll. List price includes all furnishings! Boasting ’25 rental income of $61,000, this cozy gem is a top-tier opportunity. Monthly HOA Dues: $120
For sale
$699,000
230 Round Rd #C1, Port Aransas, TX 78373
2beds
971sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2019
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$720/sqft
$360/mo HOA
What's special
Palm-shaded balconyCozy lounge areaDedicated dining spaceOpen-concept first-floor living spaceShuttered windowsStunning seashell chandelierEfficient kitchen
- 71 days |
- 308 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jodi Peters 361-749-1851,
Cinnamon Shore Realty
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 472345
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 971
- Total interior livable area: 971 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Front Entry
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Landscaping
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,738 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 161200090085
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Short Term Rental Allowed, Common Grounds/Area, Lake
- Subdivision: Cinnamon Shore North
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Other, Pickleball, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $4,320 annually
Location
- Region: Port Aransas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $720/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $735,632
- Annual tax amount: $9,709
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Contingent | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Pending sale | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $699,000$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $699,000-4.1%$720/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $729,000-8.3%$751/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000$819/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,709 +3.2% | $735,632 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $9,404 +17.7% | $731,418 +15.7% |
| 2023 | $7,992 -7.4% | $632,408 +13.2% |
| 2022 | $8,634 +27.7% | $558,660 +32.4% |
| 2021 | $6,762 +821.7% | $421,803 +874.7% |
| 2020 | $734 | $43,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78373