Skip main navigation
Sold for $565,000
  • $565,000

    230 Spring View Ln, Pittsboro, NC 27312

    3beds
    2,234sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    4.09 Acres Lot
    $566,900 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,880 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,900

    $539,000 - $595,000

    $2,880/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,880/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring your horses home to this private and perfectly set up home. Sitting on 4 acres with 2 pastures, run-in shelter and shed row barn, your horses care will be at your fingertips. The barn features a 7x47 covered area, 2 stalls, enclosed tack/feed room and 3rd bay for washing, hay storage, or 3rd stall if desired. A solar powered shed also sits on the property for additional storage or create a separate feed room. The 2,200-square-foot home is just as impressive. A welcoming rocking chair front porch sets the tone before you even step inside. Once through the door, you're greeted by a bright, expansive open floor plan filled with natural light and oversized windows. A cleverly hidden sliding farmhouse door reveals a mudroom complete with built-in bench seating and cubbies. Perfect for keeping boots, gear, and everyday essentials neatly organized and out of sight. The kitchen was designed for someone who truly loves to cook. Stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and extensive storage mean there's a place for everything from everyday cookware to every gadget in your collection. Custom built-ins in the dining area include a built-in wine refrigerator, creating a perfect setting for gatherings and entertaining. Behind the kitchen, a spacious 7 x 19 laundry and pantry area adds even more functionality. With cabinetry, countertop workspace, a utility sink and hanging space for air-drying clothes, this area keeps your kitchen clutter-free while providing room for small appliances and extra storage. The home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, all designed with practical storage solutions to keep spaces organized. The primary suite features a spa-like bath with a soaking tub and separate shower, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Need additional living space? The nearly 900 square-foot walk-up attic is ready for your vision. Finish it into a bonus room, office, studio, or keep part of it as generous storage. Out back, the lifestyle continues. A large entertainment-ready deck with hot tub makes the perfect place to unwind after a day in the barn. The fenced backyard provides a secure space for pets to run and enjoy the outdoors. The home also offers solar panels for reduced energy bills. Opportunities to own a budget friendly move-in-ready equestrian property with this level of thoughtful design, privacy, and functionality do not come around often. If you've been waiting for the right horse property this may be the one that checks every box.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Zanfardino 919-219-1295,

    Navigate Realty

    Bought with:

    Leslie Dolde, 276205

    HomeTowne Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10152003MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub Only, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Shower Only, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,234
    • Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,234
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Private Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4.09 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0085421
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$565,000-1.7%$253/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152003 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$575,000$257/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152003 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$575,000+400%$257/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10152003 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Sold$115,000+91.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2017Sold$60,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,054 +23.3%$407,978 +51.3%
    2024$2,476 +11%$269,681
    2023$2,232 +4.5%$269,681
    2022$2,135 $269,681
    2021$2,135 +295.4%$269,681 +295.9%
    2020$540 +6.6%$68,124 +0.9%
    2019$507 $67,504
    2017$507 $67,504 +5%
    2016$507 +4.2%$64,290
    2015$486 +2.5%$64,290
    2014$474 $64,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27312