Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,400

    230 Tomlinson Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19116

    3beds
    2baths
    1,548sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    3,873 Square Feet Lot
    $394,400 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,400

    $371,000 - $418,000

    $2,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,433/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rarely offered twin house for rent. Excellent condition. 3 large bedrooms 2.5 bath. Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the house. Master bedroom has spacious walk in closet, dressing area and full bathroom. Very good size kitchen with newer appliances. Finished walkout basement with access to a large fenced in backyard. Washer and dryer included. Double parking lot. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping,transportation and major roads. Master bathroom in the process of renovation will be complete. Easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,873 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 582182000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Range hood
    • BedroomMaster1Level \ Upper 1
    • BedroomSecond1Level \ Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level \ Upper 1
    • Design \ 2-Story
    • DiningKitchen \ EatInKitchen
    • ElectricService \ 100-150AmpEl
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • ExteriorFeatures \ StreetLights
    • FamilyRoomLevel \ Lower 1
    • FireplaceCount \ NoFireplace
    • GarageSpaces \ 1-CarGarage
    • Handicap \ None
    • HotWater \ Natural Gas
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource \ Assessor
    • Kitchen1Level \ Main
    • Ownership \ N\A
    • Parking \ 2-CarParking
    • StoryList \ Main
    • StoryList \ Upper 1

DateEventPrice
    9/1/2016Sold$165,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,839 +29.3%$345,700 +29.3%
    2024$3,743 $267,400
    2023$3,743 +18.7%$267,400
    2022$3,152 --
    2021$3,152 +6.2%--
    2018$2,968 --
    2017$2,968 +6.7%--
    2016$2,780 --
    2015$2,780 --
    2014$2,780 +23.1%$198,600 +644.2%
    2012$2,259 $26,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Somerton