Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,200

    230 W Ridge St, Marquette, MI 49855

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $229,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming old house in killer location. Every square inch has been renovated. Hardwood floors restored or new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, blinds, washer-dryer, smaller-sized dishwasher in new stainless steel galley kitchen. Tub/shower restored in bathroom. The place is cute as can be. This is the upstairs unit. I'm flexible on move-in and move-out, and flexible on a pet. It's available mid-April/May through mid-August. The lower unit will then be available mid-August for the NMU school year. There are 3-4 parking spaces off-street, storage for bikes and smaller items in the old 2-stall garage. Everything is included in monthly rent fully furnished with new furniture and fixtures, all utilities, plowing, lawn services, Wi-Fi (streaming channels: Netflix, Prime, AppleTV, etc). Pets may be negotiable. I'm allergic to most animals, but I have two Tea Cup Yorkies that don't shed. The hardwood floors have just been restored throughout, so there's that too. But I'm happy to chat about what type of pet you might have to see if we can work something out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 525200230020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marquette

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Price change$299,000-6.6%$272/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50176909 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for sale$320,000$291/sqft
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50176909 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,596 +5.1%$132,500 +6.4%
    2024$3,422 $124,500 +0.2%
    2023-- $124,200 +18.3%
    2022-- $105,000 +13.5%
    2021-- $92,500 +7.4%
    2019$1,685 $86,100 +7.5%
    2018-- $80,100 +2.6%
    2017-- $78,100 +9.1%
    2016-- $71,600
    2015-- $71,600 -0.4%
    2014-- $71,900 +1.1%
    2012-- $71,100 +0.7%
    2011-- $70,600
    2010-- $70,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49855