Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,700

    230 Wanda St, Luling, LA 70070

    3beds
    2baths
    1,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $232,700 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,700

    $214,000 - $249,000

    $1,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots Of Updates In This Adorable Home. Ceramic Tile In Main Living Areas. Dining Room And Kitchen Are Separated By Breakfast Bar. Lots Of Natural Lighting. Fenced Back Yard Has 1.5 Story, 520 Sq Ft Workshop. Great Neighborhood With Top Rated Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 703900C00A80

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Luling

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2011Listed for sale$159,000$117/sqft
    Source: Boutte Office #871670 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,212 -1.5%$19,490
    2024$1,231 +94.3%$19,490 +48%
    2023$633 -58.9%$13,173
    2022$1,541 +17.7%$13,173 +18.7%
    2021$1,309 -15.9%$11,096 -15.8%
    2020$1,556 +8.7%$13,173 +9.1%
    2019$1,431 +0.8%$12,070
    2018$1,420 +164.1%$12,070
    2017$538 +0.1%$12,070
    2016$537 -0.4%$12,070 -11.8%
    2015$539 -23%$13,680
    2014$700 -0.4%$13,680
    2013$703 -0.2%$13,680
    2012$704 +16.7%$13,680 +7.3%
    2011$603 +0.4%$12,753
    2010$601 +0.1%$12,753
    2009$600 $12,753
    2008-- $12,753 +6%
    2007$529 $12,032 +5%
    2006-- $11,454 -90.9%
    2005-- $125,994
    2004-- $125,994 +1809%
    2003-- $6,600
    2002-- $6,600
    2001-- $6,600
    2000-- $6,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70070