Waterfront living with your own private dock and no HOA. At 230 Yacht Road, you're on a quiet tidal creek with quick access to deep water in under five minutes, so getting out on the boat is easy. Early mornings, evening rides, or just sitting out back watching the water, it's all right there. Sitting on over half an acre, you've got space to spread out and the freedom to actually use your property the way you want. There's even an RV parking pad and a storage building, giving you room for a boat, trailer, or extra gear without the usual restrictions. Inside offers over 3,000 square feet with plenty of room to make it your own over time. You can change finishes and update a house. What you can't easily find is water access, a private dock, and this much land at this price point. If you've been looking for a true coastal setup, this one is worth a closer look.
Active
$469,900
230 Yacht Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525
4beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
0.57 Acres Lot
$449,800 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private dockWaterfront livingStorage buildingRv parking padQuiet tidal creekOver half an acre
- 177 days |
- 884 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lori Lynn 912-202-2200,
Coldwell Banker Access Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10648643
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Foyer, Laundry, Sun Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Dock
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Creek, Tidal
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0300607
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Tabby
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,900
- Annual tax amount: $544
- Date on market: 11/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 177 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$449,800
$427,000 - $472,000
$2,654/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,900+483.7%$157/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1658165 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1993 | Sold | $80,500$27/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $544 +14.7% | $132,360 +62.9% |
| 2023 | $474 -70.7% | $81,240 |
| 2022 | $1,620 -2.8% | $81,240 +1% |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $80,440 |
| 2020 | -- | $80,440 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $80,440 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $80,440 +15.8% |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $69,440 |
| 2016 | $1,759 +7.4% | $69,440 |
| 2015 | $1,638 -0.2% | $69,440 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $67,480 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31525