Experience the best of Tarrytown living in this stylish two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condo located in the gated Province Condominiums. Blending modern design with an ideal location, this home offers a low-maintenance lock and leave lifestyle in one of Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods. A private courtyard entry sets the tone, complete with a built-in outdoor kitchen featuring a gas grill and mini refrigerator, perfect for entertaining or unwinding outdoors. Inside, the thoughtful three-level layout offers both functionality and style. The main living level features an open-concept design filled with natural light, a sleek kitchen with Bosch appliances, a dedicated dining space with a built-in buffet or bar, and a convenient powder bath. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk-in shower providing tons natural light, while the secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath and a generous walk-in closet. The attached two-car garage allows for easy access and offers additional storage. Enjoy close proximity to Johnson Creek Hike and Bike Trail and West Enfield Park, featuring tennis courts, a pool, and a playground. With quick access to Mopac, Downtown Austin, Town Lake, and top dining and shopping destinations, this location truly stands out.
Active
$975,000
2300 Enfield Rd #303, Austin, TX 78703
2beds
1,666sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$585/sqft
$404/mo HOA
What's special
Private courtyard entryGenerous walk-in closetConvenient powder bathThree-level layout
- 23 days |
- 449 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke Mozersky (512) 949-8189,
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty (512) 831-6577,
Jen Heacock Ikard (575) 649-6222,
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3131583
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced, Stone, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,234.63 Square Feet
- Features: Xeriscape
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 01140515160000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Common Grounds
- Subdivision: Province Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash
- HOA fee: $404 monthly
- HOA name: Province Condominium
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $585/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $910,692
- Annual tax amount: $16,013
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000-2.4%$585/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $999,000$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $999,000-2%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $1,019,000-2.9%$612/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,049,000+14.9%$630/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Listing removed | $913,000$548/sqft |
Source: Engel & Voelkers Austin Westlake #6706249 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $913,000$548/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Austin #6706249 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,588 +11.1% | $808,025 +2.3% |
| 2024 | $12,234 -12.2% | $789,858 -10.7% |
| 2023 | $13,941 -17% | $884,865 -6.1% |
| 2022 | $16,788 | $941,991 +137.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $396,838 +98.4% |
| 2020 | $4,454 +30% | $200,047 +25.2% |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $159,753 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Tarrytown