Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $410,000

    2300 Georgetown Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    4beds
    3,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    2.42 Acres Lot
    $436,700 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,700

    $415,000 - $459,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet rest and relaxation await you in this home! Move in and enjoy listening to nature outside your door. This home offers approx 3032 sq ft of living space and sits on 2.42 acres that are located within city limits on a hard surface road. This home was moved from another location, fully gutted and placed on a brand new foundation with the exception of the original house framing (and the two stall detached garage). Everything in this home is NEW: foundation, roof, septic, well (shared with lot next door), heating, central air, plumbing, and electrical. There is a large, spacious entryway, walk-in pantry for storage, a large spacious kitchen with plenty of cupboards and an eating bar, a dining room/living room that has a large sliding door overlooking the backyard (for your future designed deck). The primary bedroom features a large, walk-in closet, plus a private bath with soaker tub. There is an additional main floor bedroom, as well as a second 3/4 bath with laundry service included. Downstairs is a very large family room with high ceilings, another set of sliding glass doors to a patio area, two additional bedrooms complete with egress windows, full bathroom, utility room, plus a storage room. There is a 26 x 28 attached garage, along with a 30 x 24 detached garage! This house has beautiful features and awaits your finishing touches to make it a HOME.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Doug Hatlevig 641-373-0572,

    Ferris Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Doug Hatlevig, ***

    Ferris Real Estate

    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6336334MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Dining room
    • Description: Living/Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Family room
    • Description: Lower Level
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 544 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 32 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 312 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 24
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 352 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 22
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,032 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,600
    • Finished area below ground: 1,432

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.42 acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Additional Garage
    • Parcel number: 892114477005
    • Zoning: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$410,000-8.8%$135/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6336334 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$449,500$148/sqft
    5/6/2025Price change$449,500-5.3%$148/sqft
    Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6317919 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$474,900-4.9%$157/sqft
    8/30/2024Listing removed$499,400$165/sqft
    7/23/2024Price change$499,400-3.9%$165/sqft
    6/28/2024Price change$519,900-4.6%$171/sqft
    6/1/2024Listed for sale$545,000$180/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 50126