Welcome to 2300 West, a residential community featuring one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Reno, NV. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Reno, NV? Contact our friendly, professional office staff to schedule a tour today.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,145/mo
Fees may apply
2300 Harvard Way #105D, Reno, NV 89502
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 21 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
Assigned parking
What's special
Spacious layouts
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Preferred Employer Program, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgraded LED Light Fixtures, White Shaker Cabinets, Wood-Style Plank Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: 2300 West
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,145+7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $1,995-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $2,020+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $1,995-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $2,000+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $1,995-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $2,010+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $2,005-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $2,010+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,005+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,960$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Price change | $1,960-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $1,990+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $1,985-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $1,990-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $2,005-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,010+0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,005$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Central