Discover the perfect mix of comfort and convenience at Montecito Apartments, a pet-friendly community in Houston's Galleria/Uptown district. Steps from The Galleria's shopping and dining and minutes from major highways, Montecito offers modern living in a vibrant, walkable neighborhood. Choose from spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans with stylish finishes and thoughtful layouts. Whether you're relaxing indoors or enjoying our outdoor spaces, Montecito feels like home in the heart of Houston.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,250/mo
Fees may apply
2300 McCue Rd #241, Houston, TX 77056
1beds
875sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed May 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Stylish finishesOutdoor spacesThoughtful layouts
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 875 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Complimentary Wi-Fi in Amenity Spaces, Courtyard, Energy Star Stainless Steel Appliances, Fireplaces in select units*, Garden, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Programmable Thermostats, Quartz Countertops, Spacious Closets
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1997
- Major remodel year: 2015
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,250-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,255+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,254+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,250-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,251$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,251+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,250+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $1,187-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $1,252-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $1,391-5.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Price change | $1,466+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Price change | $1,436-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $1,487-5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Price change | $1,579-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $1,595+3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $1,547-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $1,561-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $1,572+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $1,556+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Price change | $1,445+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,430+23.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $1,155-23.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,514$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Greater Uptown