Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $459,500

    2300 N 57th Ter, Hollywood, FL 33021

    3beds
    1,439sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    6,689 Square Feet Lot
    $449,500 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageCorner lotOriginal florida pinewood floors
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot charmer with great bones, waiting for your vision. This classic Florida home features original Florida Pinewood floors, 95% impact glass windows and an attached garage. Spacious living areas and a practical layout provide a solid canvas for a thoughtful update or renovation. The large backyard is a great area for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a prime location just minutes from the Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International airport, major roadways, houses of worship, excellent schools , parks, restaurants and shopping. This home is also a quick drive to the Hard Rock Hotel resort for a fun adventure anytime. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to create significant value in a well situated Hollywood neighborhood.
    19 hours
    |
    340
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Porte 954-817-3922,

    One Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12016439MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,781
      • Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 6,689 Square Feet
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 514112200750
      • Zoning: RS-6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS Construction
      • Roof: Flat Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Municipal Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other, Other Subdiv/Park Info
      • Subdivision: Sheridan Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hollywood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $444,110
      • Annual tax amount: $1,674
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $449,500

        $427,000 - $472,000

        $3,094/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$459,500$319/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12016439 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,601 +6%$125,350 +3%
        2023$1,510 +8.9%$121,700 +3%
        2022$1,386 +4%$118,160 +3%
        2021$1,332 +3.2%$114,720 +1.4%
        2020$1,291 +2.5%$113,140 +2.3%
        2019$1,260 $110,600 +1.9%
        2018$1,260 +6.6%$108,540 +2.1%
        2017$1,182 +8.9%$106,310 +2.1%
        2016$1,086 -29.9%$104,130 +0.7%
        2015$1,549 -0.4%$103,410 +0.8%
        2014$1,555 $102,590 +0.3%
        2013$1,555 +5.2%$102,280 -1%
        2012$1,478 +3.8%$103,350 +7.1%
        2011$1,424 +1%$96,510 -0.2%
        2010$1,410 +9%$96,670 +2.7%
        2009$1,294 +9.6%$94,130 +1.8%
        2008$1,181 -19.8%$92,440 +3%
        2007$1,473 -6.5%$89,750 +2.5%
        2006$1,576 $87,570 +3%
        2005-- $85,020 +3%
        2004$1,528 +0.9%$82,550 +1.9%
        2003$1,515 +3%$81,020 +2.4%
        2002$1,470 +2.9%$79,130 +1.6%
        2001$1,430 +5.8%$77,890
        2000$1,351 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,999/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2241
        Property taxes
        $758
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 441 Corridor

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable