Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2300 N Rock Creek Rd, Waco, TX 76708

    6beds
    5,665sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5.22 Acres Lot
    $810,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,600

    $770,000 - $851,000

    $4,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller will owner finance. Stunning Country Estate on 5+ Acres with Endless Features. Welcome to your dream home! This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, two-story estate offers over 5,000 sq. ft. of living space and is set on more than 5 acres of beautiful countryside with a barn, workshop, and a peaceful creek running through the property. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious living area perfect for entertaining, and large bedrooms designed for comfort. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring French doors that open onto a wrap-around porch and a luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub and its own fireplace. This home also offers an underground bunker which is great safety room. Along with the bunker and all of the storage this home has to offer, there is hidden gun rooms behind the bookshelf's. The spiral stair case is pre-wired to have an elevator installed if wanted. Upstairs, enjoy a balcony overlooking the property, ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The home also boasts secret storage rooms, an underground bunker, and abundant built-in storage throughout. This home also offers a separate and private living quarters upstairs that would be a great mother in law suite, or even an air bnb! Outdoor living shines here with a covered back patio complete with an outdoor kitchen and fireplace—the perfect setting for hosting friends and family year-round. Additional amenities include an enclosed dog run, barn for livestock, and a versatile workshop—making this property both functional and extraordinary. Whether you’re gathering with loved ones, enjoying the serene landscape, or taking advantage of the endless space, this estate truly has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Smith 715777,

    The Agency Waco 254-300-4034

    Bought with:

    McCall Harrell, 746070

    Harrell Realty Company

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21077151

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
    Features
    • Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Living Room, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,665 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 5.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 106600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco
    • Subdivision: 0005.00s18

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    5/3/2026Pending sale$825,000$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Contingent$825,000$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$825,000$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Contingent$825,000$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$825,000-2.9%$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$850,000-8.1%$150/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$925,000-1.1%$163/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$935,000-1%$165/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$944,000-0.1%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$945,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$945,000$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$945,000-0.4%$167/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$949,000-5.1%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Price change$999,999-9.1%$177/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$1,100,000-12%$194/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000+25%$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21077151 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #15004_216676 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Pending sale$999,999$177/sqft
    Source: WMLS #216676 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$999,999$177/sqft
    Source: WMLS #216676 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,096 -19.3%$972,677 -13.4%
    2024$13,749 +101.7%$1,122,700 +50.7%
    2023$6,815 -0.5%$745,033 +10%
    2022$6,847 -1.6%$677,303 +10%
    2021$6,955 $615,730 +5.9%
    2020-- $581,670 -0.3%
    2019$6,900 $583,160 +5.6%
    2018$6,900 -78.1%$552,220 -8.3%
    2017$31,476 +406.2%$602,480 +30.9%
    2016$6,218 $460,410 +27.4%
    2015$6,218 $361,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76708