Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,700

    2300 Silverado Ranch Blvd #2067, Las Vegas, NV 89183

    1beds
    705sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $180,700 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,700

    $170,000 - $192,000

    $1,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Latigo Community on Silverado Ranch 2300 E Silverado Ranch, Las Vegas, NV 89123 Year built: 1997 Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Sq Footage: 705 New renovation is included, fresh 2 tone paint, new SPC flooring and base board for whole condo. No carpet, brand new kitchen cabinets and bathroom vanity, new quartz countertops, new stainless steel big kitchen sink, new stainless steel appliances ,side by side refrigerator, LG electric range and microwave, almost brand new house, safe and quiet community, close to 215 free way , Grocery store and restaurant. Tenant background and credit check required. FICO 660+ 3x rent income proof and clean rental history, no pet 1 year lease , water/trash flat fee $75/month, need credit score and background check, FICO 640+, 3x income proof and good rental history, no pet, no eviction or criminal in past 5 years.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17723817319

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750
    • Application fee: $80
    • Administrative fee: $80

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/31/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$1,250-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2024Price change$1,274-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Price change$1,275-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$1,295-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for rent$1,325+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Price change$1,275-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$1,325-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Price change$1,395-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$1,445-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2015Sold$70,000-6.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2015Pending sale$75,000$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #1584361 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Listed for sale$75,000+50%$106/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Unlimited #1584361 Report a problem
    2/6/2009Sold$50,000-34.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2008Sold$76,500-34.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$116,990$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$719 +7.9%$42,650 -0.8%
    2024$666 +8%$42,974 +17.5%
    2023$617 +8%$36,585 +1.6%
    2022$571 +7.8%$36,013 +5.4%
    2021$530 +6.8%$34,183 +5.8%
    2020$496 +4.8%$32,322 +26.3%
    2019$474 +6.9%$25,597
    2018$443 $25,597 +5.4%
    2017$443 $24,277 +8.2%
    2016$443 +0.5%$22,435 +11.5%
    2015$441 +3.2%$20,122 +33.5%
    2014$427 $15,076
    2013-- $15,076 +11.2%
    2012-- $13,562 -7.5%
    2011-- $14,659 -5%
    2010-- $15,435 -29.2%
    2009-- $21,789
    2008-- $21,789 -53.8%
    2007-- $47,173 +6.6%
    2006-- $44,252

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise