GORGEOUS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE AND CORNER LOT HOME! LOCATED AT PEACEFUL NEIGHBORHOOD. LOVELY KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINET SPACE, GRANITE COUNTER TOP ISLAND AND COFFEE/BAR STATION. CHARMING LIVING ROOM WITH GAS LOGS FIREPLACE INVITE TO STAY AND RELAX. PERFECT NOOK FOR OFFICE OR MINI BAR SPACE. COVER PATIO AND WELL SIZE BACKYARD FOR ENTERTAINMENT. WATER SOFTENER AND RO IN THE HOME! CONTACT LISTING AGENT FO MORE DETAILS!! THIS ONE WILL GO FAST!
For sale
Price cut: $40K (5/13)
$360,000
2300 Sky View Rd, Midland, TX 79705
4beds
2,034sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
6,838.92 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertop islandCorner lot
- 21 days |
- 565 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Federico Urdaneta 432-312-0755,
Heritage Real Estate
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50094677
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Reverse Osmosis-Owned, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Electric Dryer
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Study/Office
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,034
- Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Auto Garage Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered, Patio-Open
- Exterior features: Sprinkler-Auto
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,838.92 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: R000216348
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $290 annually
Location
- Region: Midland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $361,870
- Annual tax amount: $5,256
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $360,000-10%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: PBBR #50072712 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: PBBR #50072712 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,495 +3.9% | $361,870 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $5,288 +0.9% | $352,870 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $5,240 +7.8% | $348,950 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $334,120 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $4,860 +93.8% | $317,940 +119.7% |
| 2019 | $2,508 +355.2% | $144,717 +397.7% |
| 2018 | $551 | $29,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79705