2300 Springvale Cir, Pendleton, KY 40055
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,348/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,348/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,348/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$299/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$299/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Bradshaw 502-612-3218,
Red 1 Realty
David Bradshaw, 265499
Red 1 Realty
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.25 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Rolling Slope, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Wooded, Easements, Fall Away
Details
- Parcel number: 51150239
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $60,000-7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Pending sale | $64,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $64,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $432 -0.5% | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $434 -22.4% | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $559 +0.5% | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $557 -0.2% | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $558 +0.7% | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $554 0% | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $554 +8.7% | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $509 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $509 | $35,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40055