A well maintained, one owner home offering space and charm. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a sunroom on the back of the house. The finished basement is complete with a 2nd kitchen, full bath, and laundry. Ideal for extended living or multi-generations to live together. It sits on a corner lot which provides ample parking along with a 2.5 car detached garage. Located in Indian Hills subdivision, close to shopping, schools, and dining. It's a great family home!
For sale
Price cut: $26.4K (5/12)
$198,500
2301 Arrowhead Dr, Springfield, IL 62702
4beds
3,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1962
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$54/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 1,849 |
- 97 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Disco Mobl:217-741-4886,
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043458
Originating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 2in x 15ft 1in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 6in x 11ft 9in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 1in x 11ft 1in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 1in x 11ft 1in
Other
- Area: 1840
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 30ft 4in x 14ft 1in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23ft 5in x 13ft 1in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18ft 11in x 14ft 2in
Main level
- Area: 1840
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 19ft 3in x 14ft 2in
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,840
- Total interior livable area: 3,680 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 140
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1414.0380008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $54/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,207
- Annual tax amount: $4,844
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $198,500-11.7%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $224,900-4.3%$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900-5.9%$64/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $249,500-5.8%$68/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $265,000$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,626 +6% | $66,069 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $4,363 +6.4% | $60,348 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $4,101 +12.4% | $56,760 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $3,649 +2.2% | $54,635 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $3,571 +4.3% | $54,717 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $54,526 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $3,425 -5.6% | $54,996 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $3,628 +2.4% | $54,285 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $3,544 +4.6% | $53,494 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $3,388 -2.1% | $52,854 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $3,463 +2.3% | $52,513 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $3,385 -0.4% | $52,785 |
| 2012 | $3,400 +5.6% | $52,785 |
| 2011 | $3,220 +1.6% | $52,785 +1% |
| 2010 | $3,170 +1.6% | $52,278 +1.4% |
| 2009 | $3,121 +3.2% | $51,536 +4.2% |
| 2008 | $3,024 -1.4% | $49,457 +1.7% |
| 2007 | $3,066 +1.1% | $48,616 +3.8% |
| 2006 | $3,033 | $46,832 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Indian Hills