Pending
$380,000
4beds
2baths
1,716sqft
2301 S Progress Rd, Veradale, WA 99037
4beds
2baths
1,716sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1915
0.34 Acres
3 Covered parking spaces
$221 price/sqft
What's special
Covered patioPerfect for entertainingFenced backyard
Take a step back to the days of simpler times in one of the original South Valley Farmhouse's. Nestled in on an oversized, nearly 1/3-acre lot in an area of small neighborhoods and gentleman farms alike. Raise your chickens or plant a garden and light your inner farmer. Crack open an ...
- 10 days |
- 1,817 |
- 155 |
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202617020
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Jones 509-951-9155,
Windermere Valley
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202617020
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1236 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Hard Surface Counters
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Hillside, Oversized Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 45261.1421
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Veradale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,198
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $380,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $380,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,085 +14.9% | $287,200 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $2,684 -0.6% | $277,200 -1% |
| 2022 | $2,701 +3.2% | $280,000 +24.1% |
| 2021 | $2,617 +15.6% | $225,600 +23.1% |
| 2020 | $2,263 +14.5% | $183,200 +9.7% |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $167,000 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $1,977 -6.9% | $149,200 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $2,124 +4.7% | $145,000 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $2,028 +1.8% | $139,500 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $135,700 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $131,300 |
| 2013 | $1,993 +5.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,891 +2.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,837 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,837 +10.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,666 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,666 +34.4% | $134,300 |
| 2005 | $1,240 -0.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,245 +1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,233 | -- |
| 2002 | $1,233 | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | $1,276 | $74,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,218/mo
Principal & interest
$1952
Property taxes
$266
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 99037