North Village Apartments in Ruston, Louisiana are the pinnacle of luxury apartment living.
With brand new one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment floor plans to choose from, you'll never want to look anywhere else for your next apartment home.
Our suburban apartment community in Ruston, Louisiana, offers you just the serenity you're looking for in a setting that will have you feeling at home right away. Savor southern living at its best by taking a walk around the pond or playing with your pooch in the dog park. Choose from our one, two, and three bedroom floor plan options to find a home you'll fall in love with. Your own screened patio or balcony will allow you to enjoy the outdoors without leaving home. North Village Apartments offers you a gated community to call home, near schools and work. Reduce your commute and maximize quality time with family and friends in a place you can stay active, relax, and soak in Ruston, LA.
NORTH VILLAGE APARTMENTS is an apartment located in Lincoln County and the 71270 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lincoln Parish attendance zone.
Apartment for rent
$1,645/mo
Fees may apply
2301 Timberline Ct #B304, Ruston, LA 71270
1beds
884sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun Jul 26 2026
Off street parking
What's special
Walk around the pondGated communityScreened patio or balconyDog park
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 884 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Courtyard, First Floor, Mobility, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Second Floor, Third Floor, View Type: Parking Lot View, View Type: View, Volleyball Court
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: North Village Apartments
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Ruston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 7-15 Month Lease Options
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,645+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,625+4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550+5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Price change | $1,470-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/27/2022 | Price change | $1,475-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/25/2022 | Price change | $1,480+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/23/2022 | Price change | $1,475-0.7%$2/sqft |
| 8/21/2022 | Price change | $1,485-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $1,490+1%$2/sqft |
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $1,475+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/10/2022 | Price change | $1,470+1%$2/sqft |
| 8/8/2022 | Price change | $1,455+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/6/2022 | Price change | $1,450-0.7%$2/sqft |
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $1,460-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 8/2/2022 | Price change | $1,465+0.7%$2/sqft |
| 7/31/2022 | Price change | $1,455+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 7/28/2022 | Price change | $1,450-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 7/27/2022 | Price change | $1,455-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $1,460+0.3%$2/sqft |
| 7/18/2022 | Price change | $1,455-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 7/17/2022 | Price change | $1,460-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $1,465-1%$2/sqft |
| 7/12/2022 | Price change | $1,480+2.1%$2/sqft |
| 7/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 71270