PRIVACY OVERLOAD!!Cute and Cozy Single Family 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Home. Enjoy the privacy of your own home with a yard. This home features an enclosed porch as a bonus room. This home is extremely personal with a laundry room on the back side complete with washer and dryer.
For sale
$215,000
2302 Idaho Rd, Deltona, FL 32738
2beds
660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
9,700 Square Feet Lot
$212,500 Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 112 days |
- 157 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Star Williams 407-431-1989,
STAR STUDDED REALTY GROUP 407-554-5686
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6377561
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Kitchen
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 49 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x7
Laundry
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 660 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 9,700 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 97 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 30183174220080
- Zoning: 01R
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: DELTONA LAKES UNIT 74
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Deltona
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,257
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$212,500
$202,000 - $223,000
$1,418/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+30.3%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,525$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O6268479 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,525+53.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O6268479 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Sold | $165,000-2.9%$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Pending sale | $169,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $169,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Pending sale | $169,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Price change | $169,900+3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Pending sale | $164,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $164,900+146.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Listing removed | $995$2/sqft |
Source: 180 REALTY LLC #O5570408 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listed for rent | $995$2/sqft |
Source: 180 REALTY LLC #O5570408 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2016 | Sold | $67,000+92%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2015 | Sold | $34,900+26.9%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/1998 | Sold | $27,500$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,246 +7.2% | $148,500 +8% |
| 2023 | $3,029 +54.8% | $137,525 +100.9% |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $68,442 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $62,220 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $56,564 -12.3% |
| 2019 | $1,633 +3.6% | $64,502 +20.1% |
| 2018 | $1,575 +9.3% | $53,712 +26.4% |
| 2017 | $1,441 +10.4% | $42,497 +84.1% |
| 2016 | $1,306 +363.1% | $23,082 -25.9% |
| 2015 | $282 -72.4% | $31,158 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $28,287 +14.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,659 +7.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,886 +0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,682 -37.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,301 -28.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,000 -51.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $105,956 +12.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,068 +59.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,057 +32.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $44,480 +16.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,062 +19.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $31,889 +4.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $30,472 +2.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,817 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32738