Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home featuring two living areas plus a game room, perfect for flexible living and entertaining. Situated on a near-corner lot with mature trees, this property offers great curb appeal and outdoor space. Interior features include an open floor plan with polished wood flooring on the main level, and all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs, including the primary suite. Additional highlights include owned solar panels and a Lifetime weatherproof storage shed. Sold as-is. HVAC is not operational. Buyer to perform all due diligence. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value!
For sale
$219,900
2302 Pue Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245
4beds
2,275sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
5,575.68 Square Feet Lot
$218,000 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$16/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planOutdoor spaceOwned solar panelsNear-corner lotGreat curb appealLifetime weatherproof storage shedMature trees
- 13 days |
- 1,042 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Saenz TREC #553208 (210) 592-4285,
Xsellence Realty
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1961706
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Single Vanity
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Two Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Game Room, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Not Applicable
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached, Utility Area in Garage, Pad Only (Off Street), Street Parking Only
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Solar Panels
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 5,575.68 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Curbs, Sidewalks, Streetlights
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees, Mature Trees (ext feat)
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 051971250190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $187 annually
- HOA name: SUNSET VISTA ASSOCIATION, INC
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,160
- Annual tax amount: $5,798
- Price range: $219.9K - $219.9K
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
$218,000
$207,000 - $229,000
$1,707/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+16%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listing removed | $189,500$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Pending sale | $189,500$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Contingent | $189,500$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $189,500-5%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $199,500-7.2%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000-10.4%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $240,000-1.6%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $244,000-2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $249,000-3.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $259,000-1.1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $262,000-1.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $270,000-1.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Price change | $274,000-0.4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Price change | $275,000-4.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Price change | $287,500-0.9%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $290,000+18.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Pending sale | $245,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Contingent | $245,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $245,000$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 -3.1% | $291,160 -3.2% |
| 2024 | $6,000 -1.4% | $300,860 -1.4% |
| 2023 | $6,086 +2.3% | $305,240 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $5,952 +46.7% | $273,790 +30% |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $210,570 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $4,057 -0.9% | $193,000 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $192,050 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $4,095 +22% | $176,110 +10% |
| 2017 | $3,358 +10.9% | $160,100 +10% |
| 2016 | $3,027 +17.1% | $145,545 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $132,314 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $120,285 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $109,350 +1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $108,090 -12.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,050 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $125,120 -1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $127,480 -4.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $133,810 +6.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $125,550 +1469.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,453/mo
Principal & interest
$1113
Property taxes
$324
HOA Fees
$16
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78245