2304 Chesley Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35603
Home value
$384,100
$365,000 - $403,000
$2,311/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,051/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,051/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Freida Perry 256-227-6400,
ERA King Real Estate Company
Freida Perry, 33974
ERA King Real Estate Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Smooth Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Crown Molding, Smooth Ceiling, Tile, Quartz
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Microwave
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,522 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 139 x 86 x 240
Details
- Parcel number: 02 07 35 1 000 124.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2023 | Sold | $365,000-2.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Contingent | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Pending sale | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Contingent | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Pending sale | $375,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+66.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Listing removed | $225,000$89/sqft |
Source: Weaver Realty & Auction #1104630 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $225,000+13.6%$89/sqft |
| 5/5/2016 | Listing removed | $198,000$79/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $198,000+20%$79/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2014 | Sold | $165,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2013 | Listing removed | $165,000$65/sqft |
Source: weaverealty & auction #784975 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $165,000$65/sqft |
Source: weaverealty & auction #784975 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 +85.7% | $34,940 +59.8% |
| 2024 | $827 -58.2% | $21,860 -50% |
| 2023 | $1,979 +4.9% | $43,680 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $1,886 +15.9% | $41,640 +15.9% |
| 2021 | $1,627 +8.5% | $35,920 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $33,100 +64.2% |
| 2019 | $1,499 +97.1% | $20,160 +13.4% |
| 2015 | $761 -49.4% | $17,780 -46.4% |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $33,180 +1% |
| 2013 | $1,503 +1% | $32,840 |
| 2012 | $1,488 | $32,840 +94.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35603