Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,000

    2304 Noblewood Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    3beds
    2,958sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $662,000 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,000

    $629,000 - $695,000

    $3,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Edgewater - South River Colony - This home shows pride of ownership featuring 3 bedrooms 2 full and 2 half baths. The master bath has been recently remodeled, hardwood floors on main level and the open floor plan for all of your entertaining needs. The townhouse is 3 levels, with a large eat- in kitchen with granite countertops and adjoining family room with gas fireplace and a bonus breakfast room or sun room. The lower level conveys a murphy bedroom and a recreation room with a half bath with walk out to patio and fenced in backyard. South River Colony offers it's residents amenities like 2 pools, playground, basketball, tennis courts and walking paths. This home is a MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, WhirlPool/HotTub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,958 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0175390211628

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edgewater

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $196 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Bar Fridge, Oven/Range - Gas, Dryer - Front Loading, Washer - Front Loading
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Combination, Brick Front
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, WhirlPool/HotTub
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • Flooring: Wood Floors
    • Basement: Y
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$607,999-1.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2056792 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Pending sale$615,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2056792 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$615,000-1.6%$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2056792 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$625,000+34.6%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2056792 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Sold$464,500$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2019Pending sale$464,500$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Church #MDAA413712 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$464,500-0.1%$157/sqft
    6/20/2019Price change$465,000-2.1%$157/sqft
    Source: Compass #MDAA377160 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$475,000-2.1%$161/sqft
    Source: Compass #MDAA377160 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listed for sale$485,000+1.3%$164/sqft
    Source: Compass #MDAA377160 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Sold$479,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2017Pending sale$479,000$162/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Millennium #AA9874211 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for sale$479,000+1.9%$162/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #AA9874211 Report a problem
    1/11/2010Sold$470,000-3.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2009Price change$488,000-4.5%$165/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #AA7137383 Report a problem
    8/21/2009Listed for sale$511,000-6.2%$173/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #AA7137383 Report a problem
    7/12/2007Sold$545,000+21.1%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2004Sold$450,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,858 +11.3%$495,167 +3%
    2024$5,262 +3.4%$480,533 +3.1%
    2023$5,088 +6%$465,900 +1.4%
    2022$4,800 +1.4%$459,367 +1.4%
    2021$4,732 +1.4%$452,833 +1.5%
    2020$4,668 -0.1%$446,300
    2019$4,673 +3.3%$446,300
    2018$4,525 -4.5%$446,300 -4%
    2017$4,741 $465,100 +4.1%
    2016-- $446,900 +4.2%
    2015-- $428,700 +4.4%
    2014-- $410,500
    2013-- $410,500
    2012-- $410,500 -9.3%
    2011-- $452,780
    2010-- $452,780
    2009-- $452,780 -19.5%
    2008-- $562,580 +16.4%
    2007-- $483,446 +19.6%
    2006-- $404,313 +24.3%
    2005-- $325,180 +7.7%
    2004-- $302,032 +2920.3%
    2003-- $10,000
    2002-- $10,000
    2001-- $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21037