Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $10K (4/23)
    $429,900

    2304 Reed Grass Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80915

    3beds
    2,247sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quiet patioNicely landscaped yardFlex spaceNew exterior paintNew roofSpacious loftStainless steel appliances
    This clean, ready-to-move-in home offers an attractive, bright, and open floor plan. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, pantry and ample cabinet storage. The main level also features a flex space that can be used as formal dining, office, etc. Upstairs, the large master bedroom has an adjoining 5-piece bath and walk-in closet. There's a spacious loft, two additional bedrooms, another full bath, and laundry room with a linen closet. With easy access to travel corridors, this home is close to parks, schools, restaurants and shopping. Inside you'll enjoy the 9ft ceilings and the central air conditioning. Outside, with a new roof and new exterior paint, you'll enjoy the quiet patio and nicely landscaped yard.
    37 days
    |
    272
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Rose C2EX ISA 719-357-5122,

    Rose Real Estate LLC

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 7679056MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,247
      • Total interior livable area: 2,247 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,247
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Concrete
      • Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, HOA Required $, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5405109062

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Wood Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composite Shingle
      Condition
      • Existing Home
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Assoc/Distr
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Parks or Open Space, Playground
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Trash Removal
      • HOA fee: $475 annually
      Location
      • Region: Colorado Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $461,848
      • Annual tax amount: $2,551
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$429,900$191/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #7679056 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$429,900$191/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #7679056 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$429,900$191/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #7679056 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$429,900-2.3%$191/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #7679056 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$439,900-2.2%$196/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #7679056 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$449,900+63.2%$200/sqft
        Source: elevateMLS #7679056 Report a problem
        9/20/2017Sold$275,600-2.3%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/24/2017Pending sale$282,000$126/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES, INC #8406214 Report a problem
        8/19/2017Price change$282,000-1.9%$126/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES, INC #8406214 Report a problem
        8/10/2017Listed for sale$287,500+37.6%$128/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES, INC #8406214 Report a problem
        12/18/2013Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
        Source: Falcon Property Solutions, LLC Report a problem
        2/24/2012Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
        Source: Falcon Property Solutions, LLC Report a problem
        2/17/2012Price change$1,275-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Falcon Property Solutions, LLC Report a problem
        1/26/2012Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: AppFolio Inc. Report a problem
        3/29/2011Sold$208,900$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,448 +18%$30,940
        2023$2,075 -3.6%$30,940 +43.4%
        2022$2,153 $21,570 -2.8%
        2021-- $22,190 +12.2%
        2020$1,923 +0.6%$19,770
        2019$1,911 +30.1%$19,770 +23.3%
        2018$1,470 -6.1%$16,030
        2017$1,565 +6.5%$16,030 -0.1%
        2016$1,470 +1.9%$16,040
        2015$1,442 +0.3%$16,040 +1.8%
        2014$1,437 $15,760
        2013-- --
        2012-- $15,760
        2011$505 $15,760 +174.1%
        2010-- $5,750 +5.1%
        2009-- $5,470 -36.2%
        2008-- $8,580 +111.3%
        2006-- $4,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,281/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2080
        Property taxes
        $161
        HOA Fees
        $40
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cimarron Hills

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable