Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $750,000

    2305 Desert View Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    4beds
    3,994sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $732,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $129/mo HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking mountain viewsSpa-like retreatLarge pantryGourmet kitchenSoaring ceilingsMain-floor primary suiteLarge garden tub
    This stunning Sivage Luxury Series home is truly a must-see, offering exceptional upgrades and nearly an acre of privacy on a beautifully situated 0.95-acre lot. Backing to a peaceful arroyo, the property showcases breathtaking mountain views. A tranquil waterfall flowing into a pond creates a serene atmosphere. Inside, the home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and expansive windows that highlight the surrounding scenery. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with top-of-the-line cabinetry and a large pantry, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main-floor primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a walk-in shower and large garden tub. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully designed to combine luxury, comfort, and the beauty of NM living.
    12 hours
    |
    196
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Arnold 505-398-3177,

    Q Realty 505-750-0059

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1104066MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,994
      • Total interior livable area: 3,994 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Water Feature, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Few Trees, Views, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1011076534326
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northern New Mexico
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Permanent, Slab
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008
      Details
      • Builder name: Sivage

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Desert View Mariposa
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s)
      • HOA fee: $387 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $496,467
      • Annual tax amount: $6,721
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $732,900

        $696,000 - $770,000

        $3,620/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$750,000$188/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1104066 Report a problem
        11/3/2014Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,550 +0%$165,489 +3%
        2024$6,548 +2.6%$160,669 +3%
        2023$6,382 +1.1%$155,989 +3%
        2022$6,310 -0.9%$151,446 +3%
        2021$6,367 +2.6%$147,035 +3%
        2020$6,207 +20.8%$142,753 +3%
        2019$5,138 -10.9%$138,595
        2018$5,765 -18.1%$138,595 -12.1%
        2017$7,039 $157,663
        2016$7,039 -9.3%$157,663 -12.3%
        2014$7,765 $179,830 +1.1%
        2013$7,765 $177,830 -67%
        2011-- $539,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87144

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable