This property is convenient to I-40, Hwy 65, and close to multiple colleges, making it a perfect place for a family or for multiple college students. This affordable home is walking distance to Sonshine Academy. Spacious 3 bd 2 bath home with a privacy fence. The best room in the house is the large family room with a wood burning fireplace. eat in kitchen, separate laundry area, breakfast bar, and dining area. everyone has plenty of privacy. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet plus another separate closet. In fact, there is an abundance of storage throughout the home.
For sale
Price cut: $3K (4/3)
$236,900
2305 Meadowlake Rd, Conway, AR 72032
3beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.3 Acres Lot
$233,800 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy fenceLarge family roomSeparate laundry areaWood burning fireplaceDining areaEat in kitchenBreakfast bar
- 77 days |
- 388 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie Howard 501-794-7579,
Coldwell Banker RPM Group - Russellville 479-968-5211
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1338402
Originating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, Corner Lot, Near Park
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 71005325000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV Antenna
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $205,550
- Annual tax amount: $1,654
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
Estimated market value
$233,800
$222,000 - $245,000
$1,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $236,900-1.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+6.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | $226,000-0.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Contingent | $228,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $228,000+30.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2013 | Sold | $175,000+29.7%$107/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2009 | Listing removed | $134,900+6.2%$83/sqft |
Source: NCI #10214140 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2009 | Sold | $127,000-5.9%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2009 | Listed for sale | $134,900$83/sqft |
Source: NCI #10214140 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 -55.3% | $35,660 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $1,654 +10% | $32,690 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $1,504 +3.7% | $29,720 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $1,450 +10% | $28,650 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $1,318 +36.2% | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $968 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $968 | $26,050 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $968 -1.6% | $26,370 |
| 2014 | $984 -24.6% | $26,370 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $26,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,370 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,370 -5.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,030 |
| 2009 | -- | $28,030 +23.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,770 |
| 2007 | -- | $22,770 |
| 2006 | -- | $22,770 +12.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $20,200 +4.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,260 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72032