Welcome to a comfy 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom townhouse condo located in the rear of a quiet neighborhood. Located a hop skip and jump from I-75, Newberry Rd and 34th Ave you can get anywhere within minutes. Tucked away you will enjoy a quiet night without loud noises. Recent upgrades include a new AC system less than a year and a half old. A new walk in shower big enough for two, roughly two years old. French doors lead you into a small back yard that has potential for small gatherings. In the living room to you have a wood burning fireplace for snuggling with loved ones or just relaxing watching the flames. The half bathroom is just off the kitchen and convenient while on the main floor out outside. The living room has bay windows allowing plenty of daylight when you want it. Second floor you will find the master bedroom located on the rear side with a decent sized walk in closet. You also have a spare sink with a large mirror and plenty of cabinet space. The second room has bay windows also with a small closet perfect for a child. Connecting the bedrooms is a jack and jill bathroom with plenty of counter space and the walk in shower. The owners were in the process of remodeling and updating top floor but had to stop due to needing to move north to help with family. If you don't mind putting in a little work you can turn this into your own gem of a home. With a little TLC you can make this what you want.
For sale
$149,900
2305 SW 73rd Ter, Gainesville, FL 32607
2beds
1,148sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1984
871 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$314/mo HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplace
- 9 days |
- 359 |
- 26 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tina Yakel 352-213-1084,
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS 352-240-0600,
Justin Sykes 352-213-2772,
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC539397
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Single Vanity, Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,148
- Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
- Size: 871 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 06677020015
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: CARRIAGE HOUSE LANE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $314 monthly
- HOA name: Carriage House Lane
Location
- Region: Gainesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,256
- Annual tax amount: $2,736
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+3.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $145,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900+62.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Sold | $92,000+24.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2015 | Pending sale | $74,000$64/sqft |
Source: Pepine Realty #363876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Price change | $74,000-6.3%$64/sqft |
Source: Pepine Realty #363876 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,000-39.7%$69/sqft |
Source: Pepine Realty #363876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2006 | Sold | $131,000+48%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2003 | Sold | $88,500+22.9%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2002 | Sold | $72,000+15.2%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2001 | Sold | $62,500$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 +6.5% | $120,610 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,850 +12.7% | $109,646 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,530 +11.6% | $99,678 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,267 +3.9% | $90,616 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $2,183 -0.9% | $84,418 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $2,202 +6.5% | $85,184 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $77,440 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,068 +12.1% | $70,400 +62.5% |
| 2017 | $1,844 +138.3% | $43,310 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $774 +25.7% | $42,420 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $616 +0.7% | $42,130 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $612 -1.7% | $41,800 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $622 | $42,300 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,800 -17.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,100 -38% |
| 2010 | -- | $84,100 -8.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $91,700 -15% |
| 2008 | -- | $107,900 +1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $106,100 +8.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $98,100 +18.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,100 +15.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,700 +29.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $55,200 +10.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $49,900 +6.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32607